---------Sponsered Searches Ads---------

Yashoda Fourteenth Day Box Office Collection: Day 14, 15 Occupancy Report | Day Wise | Worldwide

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Yashoda 14th, 15th Day Box Office Collection (Yashoda Fourteenth, Fifteenth Day Collection) | Yashoda Day 14, 15 Box Office Collection | Yashoda Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Yashoda Box Office Collection

Hari-Harish will soon release Yashoda, a science fiction action thriller in Telugu. Along with Varalaxmi Sarathkumar, Murali Sharma, Unni Mukundan, and Samantha in the title role.

Here is Yashoda’s 14th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Yashoda may earn 0.40 Cr India net on its fourteenth day for all languages.

We will provide a complete update of the Yashoda Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Yashoda Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Yashoda Day 14 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieYashoda (2022)
Release Dates11 November 2022
CastSamantha, Unni Mukundan, Varalaxmi Sarathkumar, Murali Sharma
DirectorHari–Harish
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresScience Fiction Action Thriller
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Yashoda 14 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Yashoda Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 3.06 Cr [Te: 2.7 Cr ; Hi: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr; Mal: 0.01 Cr]
Yashoda Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 3.64 Cr [Te: 3.1 Cr ; Hi: 0.14 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
Yashoda Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 3.58 Cr [Te: 2.95 Cr ; Hi: 0.18 Cr; Ta: 0.45 Cr]
Yashoda Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.33 Cr [Te: 1.05 Cr ; Hi: 0.08 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
Yashoda Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.89 Cr [Te: 0.65 Cr ; Hi: 0.08 Cr; Ta: 0.16 Cr]
Yashoda Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.75 Cr [Te: 0.53 Cr ; Hi: 0.07 Cr; Ta: 0.15 Cr]
Yashoda Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.67 Cr [Te: 0.47 Cr ; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ta: 0.15 Cr]
Yashoda Week 1 Collection₹ 13.92 Cr [Te: 11.45 Cr ; Hi: 0.7; Ta: 1.76; Mal: 0.01]
Yashoda Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.63 Cr [Te: 0.51 Cr ; Hi: 0.02 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
Yashoda Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.12 Cr [Te: 0.87 Cr ; Hi: 0.02 Cr; Ta: 0.23 Cr]
Yashoda Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.42 Cr [Te: 1.15 Cr ; Hi: 0.02; Ta: 0.25]
Yashoda Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.60 Cr [Te: 0.52 Cr ; Ta: 0.08]
Yashoda Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.5 Cr [Te: 0.43 Cr ; Ta: 0.07 Cr]
Yashoda Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.48 Cr [Te: 0.4 Cr ; Ta: 0.08] * rough data
Yashoda Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.40 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 19.07 Cr

Yashoda Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 7 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 21.28 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 18.19 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 28.28 Cr

Yashoda 14 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Yashoda had an overall 9.91% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, November 24, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day29.98%
2nd Day40.35%
3rd Day41.75%
4th Day15.63%
5th Day13.95%
6th Day12.96%
7th Day11.70%
8th Day14.18%
9th Day22.41%
10th Day42.15%
11th Day10.37%
12th Day10.08%
13th Day9.79%
14th Day9.91%

Yashoda Day 14 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.83%
Afternoon Shows11.16%
Evening Shows10.88%
Night Shows9.77%
Over All9.91%

Yashoda Day 14 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad11.25%10%12%13%10%213
Bengaluru9.25%7%11%12%7%51
Chennai32.50%%40%%25%7
Vijayawada6.75%6%7%7%7%45
Warangal6.75%12%9%1%5%17
Guntur4.75%2%5%7%5%13
Vizag-Visakhapatnam8.25%4%11%9%9%66
Nizamabad4.67%%5%5%4%7
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%%%7%0%1
Karimnagar24.25%22%19%33%23%6
Mahbubnagar6.00%6%6%6%6%4
Kakinada18.00%2%26%19%25%5
Tirupati1.50%1%2%2%1%4

Yashoda Total Screen

Yashoda is a high-budget film that cost 30 crore Indian Rupees to produce. The film’s budget was up to 15 crore rupees, which was also used for production costs, printing costs, and advertising.

Yashoda Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------