---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ved Twenty-seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 27, 28 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ved 26th, 27th Day Box Office Collection (Ved Twenty-sixth, Twenty-seventh Day Collection) | Ved Day 27, 28 Box Office Collection | Ved Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Ved Box Office Collection

In 2022, Riteish Deshmukh makes his feature film directorial debut with the love drama Ved, which he also produces with his wife Genelia D’Souza. Majili, a 2019 Telugu-language film, has an official remake in Ved. It was made available on December 30, 2022.

Ved may earn 0.15 Cr India net on its twenty-seventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Ved Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd, and Till Now Total Collection, Ved Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Ved Day 27 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieVed (2022)
Release Dates30 Dec 2022 (India)
CastGenelia D Souza, Jiya Shankar, Riteish Deshmukh, Salman Khan
DirectorRiteish Deshmukh
Running time2 hrs 29 mins
GenresAdventure, Drama, Romance
LanguageMarathi
RatingU/A (India)

Ved 27 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Ved Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.30 Cr
Ved Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 3.2 Cr
Ved Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 4.50 Cr
Ved Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 3.02 Cr
Ved Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.65 Cr
Ved Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.55 Cr
Ved Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 2.45 Cr
Ved Week 1 Collection₹ 20.67 Cr
Ved Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 2.52 Cr
Ved Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 4.53 Cr
Ved Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.7 Cr
Ved Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 2.35 Cr
Ved Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.75 Cr
Ved Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.8 Cr
Ved Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.53 Cr
Ved Week 2 Collection₹ 20.18 Cr
Ved Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Ved Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 2.72 Cr
Ved Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 2.74 Cr
Ved Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 1.04 Cr
Ved Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.78 Cr
Ved Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.7 Cr
Ved Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.62 Cr
Ved Week 3 Collection₹ 9.95 Cr
Ved Day 22 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Ved Day 23 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 1.37 Cr
Ved Day 24 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 1.70 Cr
Ved Day 25 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 0.49 Cr * rough data
Ved Day 26 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 0.43 Cr * rough data
Ved Day 27 Collection [4th Wednesday]₹ 0.15 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 56.29 Cr

Ved Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 65.18 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 56.14 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 65.18 Cr

Ved 27 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Ved had an overall 6.78% Marathi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day32.86%
2nd Day44.48%
3rd Day66.01%
4th Day28.39%
5th Day22.78%
6th Day22.59%
7th Day19.40%
8th Day18.48%
9th Day37.99%
10th Day56.66%
11th Day18.52%
12th Day14.79%
13th Day13.52%
14th Day12.83%
15th Day13.02%
16th Day30.05%
17th Day27.98%
18th Day9.67%
19th Day9.16%
20th Day8.26%
21st Day7.07%
22nd Day34.36%
23rd Day15.28%
24th Day18.78%
25th Day7.41%
26th Day6.78%

Ved Day 26 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.27%
Afternoon Shows6.75%
Evening Shows7.29%
Night Shows7.80%
Over All6.78%

Ved Day 26 Marathi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.75%6%8%8%9%502
Pune5.75%4%5%8%6%240
Nagpur4.25%5%3%3%6%68
Aurangabad4.25%7%7%1%2%37
Kolhapur6.50%5%5%7%9%32
Nashik8.50%3%10%10%11%46
Sangli3.00%1%%5%3%7

Ved Total Screen

Ved Movie is running on 1200+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India1200+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------