---------Sponsered Ads---------

Varalaru Mukkiyam Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Varalaru Mukkiyam 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Varalaru Mukkiyam Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Varalaru Mukkiyam Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Varalaru Mukkiyam Box Office Collection

A drama film directed by Santhosh Rajan, starring Jiiva and Kashmira Pardeshi in the lead roles.

Varalaru Mukkiyam may earn 0.20 Cr India net on its seventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Varalaru Mukkiyam Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Varalaru Mukkiyam Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieVaralaru Mukkiyam (2022)
Release Dates09 Dec 2022 (India)
CastJiiva, Kashmira Pardeshi
DirectorSanthosh Rajan
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresRomantic Comedy
LanguageTamil
RatingU/A (India)

Varalaru Mukkiyam 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.2 Cr * rough data
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.25 Cr * early estimates
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.24 Cr * rough data
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.15 Cr * rough data
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.13 Cr * rough data
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.10 Cr * may earn
Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 1.07 Cr

Varalaru Mukkiyam Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Varalaru Mukkiyam 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Varalaru Mukkiyam had an overall 8.00% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day8.86%
2nd Day11.45%
3rd Day11.95%
4th Day8.85%
5th Day8.28%
6th Day8.63%
7th Day8.00%

Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.68%
Afternoon Shows8.95%
Evening Shows7.63%
Night Shows9.72%
Over All8.00%

Varalaru Mukkiyam Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai13.25%11%14%14%14%94
Bengaluru2.00%1%3%3%1%46
Madurai6.50%4%8%6%8%27
Coimbatore4.75%3%6%5%5%24
Pondicherry1.00%1%%%0%9
Salem7.50%8%9%5%8%8
Vellore7.25%7%4%8%10%10
Dindigul8.25%8%8%9%8%4
Kochi9.00%%9%%0%3
Trichy6.00%6%%6%0%8
Trivandrum15.00%%%%15%1

Varalaru Mukkiyam Total Screen

Varalaru Mukkiyam Movie is running on 300+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India300+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------