---------Sponsered Ads---------

Vaalvi Box Office Collection (Thirteenth Day) Day 13

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Vaalvi 13th, 14th Day Box Office Collection (Vaalvi Thirteenth, Fourteenth Day Collection) | Vaalvi Day 13, 1413, 14 Box Office Collection | Vaalvi Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Vaalvi Box Office Collection

A comedy drama movie directed by Paresh Mokashi, starring Swapnil Joshi and Shivani Surve in the lead role. Vaalvi earned 0.50 Cr India net on its first day (early estimates).

Vaalvi may earn 0.15 Cr India net on its twelfth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Vaalvi Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Vaalvi Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Vaalvi Day 13 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieVaalvi वाळवी (2023)
Release Dates13 Jan 2023 (India)
CastShivani Surve, Swapnil Joshi
DirectorParesh Mokashi
Running timeU/A (India)
GenresComedy, Drama
LanguageMarathi
RatingU/A (India)

Vaalvi 13 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Vaalvi Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Vaalvi Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.4 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.45 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.18 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.17 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.17 Cr * may earn
Vaalvi Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.16 Cr * may earn
Vaalvi Week 1 Collection₹ 1.88 Cr
Vaalvi Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.35 Cr * may earn
Vaalvi Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.43 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.6 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.15 Cr * rough data
Vaalvi Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.15 Cr * may earn
Vaalvi Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]
Total₹ 3.56 Cr

Vaalvi Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 0.9 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 3.56 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 0.9 Cr

Vaalvi 12 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Vaalvi had an overall 11.03% Marathi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day17.00%
2nd Day14.62%
3rd Day18.62%
4th Day8.96%
5th Day9.25%
6th Day9.37%
7th Day9.69%
8th Day53.76%
9th Day36.25%
10th Day39.11%
11th Day10.47%
12th Day11.03%

Vaalvi Day 12 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.87%
Afternoon Shows7.98%
Evening Shows13.08%
Night Shows17.19%
Over All11.03%

Vaalvi Day 12 Marathi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.25%6%8%11%16%179
Pune12.75%6%7%18%20%58
Nagpur21.67%%29%22%14%3
Aurangabad7.25%2%2%9%16%8
Kolhapur15.00%%13%16%16%8
Nashik15.67%%9%17%21%12
Sangli0.00%0%%%1

Vaalvi Total Screen

Vaalvi Movie is running on 350+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India350+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

About the movie

Aniket and Avani, a couple, decide to end their lives together. A foolproof plan is made, but by Aniket and his girlfriend Devika. So, is a suicide being executed or a murder being planned?

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------