---------Sponsered Ads---------

Uunchai Fourteenth, Fifteenth Day Box Office Collection: Day 14, 15 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Uunchai 14th, 15th Day Box Office Collection (Uunchai Fourteenth, Fifteenth Day Collection) | Uunchai Day 14, 15 Box Office Collection | Uunchai Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Uunchai Box Office Collection

A drama film directed by Sooraj Barjatya, starring Parineeti Chopra and Amitabh Bachchan in the lead roles. To reach the Everest Base Camp, three buddies go on a journey. As they struggle with their physical limitations and learn the true meaning of freedom, what starts out as a straightforward trek becomes a personal, emotional, and spiritual journey.

Uunchai may earn 0.60 Cr India net on its fourteenth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Uunchai Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Uunchai Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Uunchai Day 14 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieUunchai (2022)
Release Dates11 Nov 2022 (India)
CastAmitabh Bachchan, Parineeti Chopra
DirectorSooraj Barjatya
Running time2 hrs 50 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageTamil
RatingU (India)

Uunchai 14 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Uunchai Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.81 Cr
Uunchai Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 3.64 Cr
Uunchai Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 4.71 Cr
Uunchai Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.88 Cr
Uunchai Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.76 Cr
Uunchai Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.66 Cr
Uunchai Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 1.56 Cr
Uunchai Week 1 Collection₹ 17.02 Cr
Uunchai Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1.31 Cr
Uunchai Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.42 Cr
Uunchai Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.87 Cr
Uunchai Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.68 Cr
Uunchai Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.7 Cr
Uunchai Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.74 Cr * rough data
Uunchai Day 14 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 26.34 Cr

Uunchai Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 6.5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 29.5 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 25.74 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 36 Cr

Uunchai 14 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Uunchai had an overall 12.77% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, November 24, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day23.11%
2nd Day38.37%
3rd Day50.63%
4th Day16.58%
5th Day15.64%
6th Day15.38%
7th Day14.42%
8th Day15.35%
9th Day27.78%
10th Day39.65%
11th Day13.36%
12th Day12.31%
13th Day12.77%

Uunchai Day 14 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows9.95%
Afternoon Shows10.89%
Evening Shows14.40%
Night Shows15.86%
Over All12.77%

Uunchai Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai14.75%11%11%16%21%200
National Capital Region (NCR)11.00%9%9%13%13%191
Pune18.25%17%15%23%18%58
Bengaluru14.50%15%11%19%13%58
Hyderabad13.75%15%15%11%14%51
Kolkata9.75%9%9%13%8%69
Ahmedabad15.50%8%13%19%22%72
Chennai33.00%19%30%40%43%11
Surat10.50%11%8%10%13%36
Jaipur14.00%5%12%11%28%28
Chandigarh7.00%6%6%9%7%27
Bhopal4.50%3%6%5%4%17
Lucknow6.75%2%9%10%6%44

Uunchai Total Screen

Uunchai Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------