---------Sponsered Ads---------

Tere Layi Second Day Box Office Collection: Day 2, 3 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Tere Layi 2nd, 3rd Day Box Office Collection (Tere Layi Second, Third Day Collection) | Tere Layi Day 2, 3 Box Office Collection | Tere Layi Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Tere Layi Box Office Collection

It`s been months since Sanjog broke up with Amreek because marriage is not something she wants. What she wants is to succeed in her professional life. However, soon she finds out that her family has lined up a prospective groom for her. Only option she has is to convince Amreek to help her get out of the situation. Amreek has no reason to support Sanjog in her plan. Will Amreek be able to say no to Sanjog?

Tere Layi earned 0.10 Cr India net on its second day (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Tere Layi Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Tere Layi Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Tere Layi Day 2 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieTere Layi (2022)
Release Dates09 Dec 2022 (India)
CastHarish Verma, Sweetaj Brar
DirectorAmit Prasher
Running time2 hrs 6 mins
GenresComedy, Drama, Romance
LanguagePunjabi
RatingU (India)

Tere Layi 2 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Tere Layi Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.15 Cr * rough data
Tere Layi Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.10 Cr * early estimates
Tere Layi Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ – Cr
Tere Layi Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹- Cr *
Tere Layi Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ – Cr *
Tere Layi Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ – Cr *
Tere Layi Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 0.25 Cr

Tere Layi Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Tere Layi 2 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Tere Layi had an overall 5.54% Punjabi Occupancy on Saturday, December 10, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day6.88%
2nd Day5.54%
3rd Day-%
4th Day-%
5th Day-%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Tere Layi Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.00%
Afternoon Shows6.67%
Evening Shows4.90%
Night Shows4.60%
Over All5.54%

Tere Layi Day 2 Punjabi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chandigarh5.50%4%5%7%6%55
National Capital Region (NCR)5.75%4%9%2%8%21
Jalandhar7.25%7%10%6%6%26
Ludhiana5.50%7%6%5%4%35
Moga1.00%%%%1%15
Amritsar6.50%10%10%4%2%35
Patiala6.50%5%9%9%3%8

Tere Layi Total Screen

Tere Layi Movie is running on 200+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India200+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------