---------Sponsered Ads---------

Sembi Tenth Day Box Office Collection: Day 10, 11 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Sembi 10th, 11th Day Box Office Collection (Sembi Tenth, Eleventh Day Collection) | Sembi Day 10, 11 Box Office Collection | Sembi Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Sembi Box Office Collection

Sembi is a Tamil movie starring Ashwin Kumar Lakshmikanthan and Kovai Sarala in prominent roles. It is a drama directed by Prabhu Solomon forming part of the crew

Sembi may earn Cr India net on its tenth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Sembi Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd, and Till Now Total Collection, Sembi Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Sembi Day 10 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieSembi (2022)
Release Dates30 Dec 2022 (India)
CastAshwin Kumar Lakshmikanthan, Kovai Sarala
DirectorPrabhu Solomon
Running time2 hrs 21 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageTamil, Telugu
RatingU/A (India)

Sembi 10 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Sembi Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.4 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.43 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.67 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.28 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.28 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.24 Cr * rough data
Sembi Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.23 Cr * rough data
Sembi Week 1 Collection₹ 2.53 Cr
Sembi Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.20 Cr * early estimates
Sembi Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]
Sembi Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]
Total₹ 2.73 Cr

Sembi Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Sembi 10 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Sembi had an overall 17.20% Tamil Occupancy on Sunday, January 08, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day13.31%
2nd Day14.87%
3rd Day21.60%
4th Day9.83%
5th Day9.77%
6th Day8.95%
7th Day8.47%
8th Day11.18%
10th Day17.20%

Sembi Day 10 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.63%
Afternoon Shows20.94%
Evening Shows18.78%
Night Shows17.43%
Over All17.20%

Sembi Day 10 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai22.25%14%26%25%24%91
Madurai8.00%5%10%8%9%26
Coimbatore10.00%10%14%3%13%26
Pondicherry20.50%%%30%11%3
Salem12.50%19%9%15%7%7
Vellore32.75%23%46%23%39%4
Dindigul15.75%12%12%26%13%4
Kochi14.50%%%23%6%2
Trichy12.25%9%9%23%8%8
Trivandrum9.75%15%9%7%8%5

Sembi Total Screen

Sembi Movie is running on 200+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India200+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------