---------Sponsered Ads---------

Sardar Day 14 Box Office Collection, Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Sardar 14th, 15th Day Box Office Collection (Sardar Fourteenth, Fifteenth Day Collection) | Sardar Day 14, 15 Box Office Collection | Sardar Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Sardar Box Office Collection

An action thriller film directed by PS Mithran, starring Karthik Sivakumar, Rashi Khanna and Rajisha Vijayan the lead role. The film stars Karthi in a dual role with Raashii Khanna, Rajisha Vijayan, Chunky Pandey, Laila, Murali Sharma and Munishkanth in prominent roles. Here is Sardar’s 14th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Sardar may earn 0.75 Cr India net on its fourteenth day for all languages.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Sardar Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Sardar Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Sardar Day 14 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieSardar (2022)
Telugu Nameసర్దార్
Tamil Nameசர்தார்
Release Dates21 Oct 2022 (India)
CastKarthik Sivakumar, Rashi Khanna
DirectorPS Mithran
Running time2 hrs 46 mins
GenresAction, Thriller
LanguageTamil, Telugu
RatingU/A (India)

Sardar 14 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Sardar Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 4.35 Cr [Ta: 3.15 Cr ; Te: 1.2 Cr]
Sardar Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 6.13 Cr [Ta: 4.55 Cr ; Te: 1.58]
Sardar Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 7.3 Cr [Ta: 5.35 Cr ; Te: 1.95]
Sardar Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 8.35 Cr [Ta: 6.65 Cr ; Te: 1.7]
Sardar Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 6.9 Cr [Ta: 5.85 Cr ; Te: 1.05]
Sardar Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.15 Cr [Ta: 2.4 Cr ; Te: 0.75]
Sardar Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 1.72 Cr [Ta: 1.32 Cr ; Te: 0.4]
Sardar Week 1 Collection₹ 37.9 Cr [Ta: 29.27 Cr ; Te: 8.63]
Sardar Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1.8 Cr [Ta: 1.42 Cr ; Te: 0.38 Cr]
Sardar Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.11 Cr [Ta: 2.47 Cr ; Te: 0.64]
Sardar Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.2 Cr [Ta: 2.6 Cr ; Te: 0.6]
Sardar Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 1.06 Cr [Ta: 0.77 Cr ; Te: 0.29]
Sardar Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.15 Cr [Ta: 0.85 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr]
Sardar Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.92 Cr [Ta: 0.67 Cr ; Te: 0.25 Cr]
Sardar Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.75 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 49.89 Cr

Sardar Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 12.5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 55.11 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 49.22 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 67.61 Cr

Sardar 14 Days Occupancy in Theaters

  • Sardar had an overall 9.43% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, November 03, 2022.
  • Sardar had an overall 9.51% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, November 03, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day27.51% Tamil, 21.38% Telugu
2nd Day40.24% Tamil, 29.26% Telugu
3rd Day47.49% Tamil, 30.87% Telugu
4th Day58.59% Tamil, 27.67% Telugu
5th Day53.55% Tamil, 20.01% Telugu
6th Day25.41% Tamil, 14.47% Telugu
7th Day14.50% Tamil, 12.16% Telugu
8th Day16.60% Tamil, 12.09% Telugu
9th Day27.14% Tamil, 20.14% Telugu
10th Day29.64% Tamil, 20.69% Telugu
11th Day11.16% Tamil, 10.75% Telugu
12th Day12.91% Tamil, 11.18% Telugu
13th Day10.40% Tamil, 9.48% Telugu
14th Day9.43% Tamil, 9.51% Telugu

Sardar Day 14 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.73%
Afternoon Shows9.69%
Evening Shows9.56%
Night Shows10.73%
Over All9.43%

Sardar Day 14 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows8.56%
Afternoon Shows8.50%
Evening Shows11.37%
Night Shows9.59%
Over All9.51%

Sardar Day 14 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai12.25%10%13%11%15%218
Bengaluru3.25%2%3%3%5%78
Madurai6.75%6%7%8%6%61
Coimbatore6.25%6%6%7%6%80
Pondicherry24.00%7%29%28%32%17
Salem10.75%4%10%20%9%20
Vellore7.50%5%10%5%10%23
Dindigul11.00%11%13%8%12%16
Kochi10.00%%10%10%0%4
Trichy8.25%8%8%9%8%20
Trivandrum10.25%30%3%4%4%14
Mumbai9.75%8%10%19%2%11
National Capital Region (NCR)14.50%19%10%%0%2

Sardar Day 14 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad11.25%10%11%14%10%173
Bengaluru4.00%%%%4%2
Vijayawada3.25%2%4%3%4%39
Warangal10.75%7%11%12%13%14
Guntur2.50%2%2%3%3%7
Vizag-Visakhapatnam12.50%9%7%15%19%45
Nizamabad4.33%%3%7%3%7
National Capital Region (NCR)0.00%0%%0%1
Karimnagar3.50%%4%%3%7
Mahbubnagar5.25%5%5%5%6%4
Kakinada11.00%10%13%11%10%12
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry24.75%24%26%24%25%4
Nellore1.00%%%%1%8

Sardar Total Screen

Sardar Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------