---------Sponsered Ads---------

Salaam Venky Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Salaam Venky 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Salaam Venky Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Salaam Venky Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Salaam Venky Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Salaam Venky Box Office Collection

A drama film directed by Revathi, starring Kajol Devgan in the lead role.

Salaam Venky earned 0.25 Cr India net on its seventh day (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Salaam Venky Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Salaam Venky Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Salaam Venky Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieSalaam Venky (2022)
Release Dates09 Dec 2022 (India)
CastKajol Devgan
DirectorRevathi
Running time2 hrs 17 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageHindi
RatingU (India)

Salaam Venky 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Salaam Venky Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.6 Cr * rough data
Salaam Venky Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.7 Cr * rough data
Salaam Venky Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.73 Cr * rough data
Salaam Venky Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.29 Cr * rough data
Salaam Venky Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.28 Cr * rough data
Salaam Venky Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.27 Cr* rough data
Salaam Venky Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.25 Cr* early estimates
Total₹ 3.12 Cr

Salaam Venky Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Salaam Venky 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Salaam Venky had an overall 7.98% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day8.87%
2nd Day11.74%
3rd Day12.32%
4th Day7.95%
5th Day7.97%
6th Day7.77%
7th Day7.98%

Salaam Venky Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows8.31%
Afternoon Shows7.08%
Evening Shows8.14%
Night Shows8.40%
Over All7.98%

Salaam Venky Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.75%7%7%8%9%125
National Capital Region (NCR)6.50%5%6%9%6%104
Pune11.00%25%7%6%6%41
Bengaluru7.25%12%7%5%5%53
Hyderabad6.50%6%8%3%9%34
Kolkata3.50%1%3%6%4%30
Ahmedabad6.75%8%4%5%10%42
Chennai45.67%%31%66%40%14
Surat7.25%3%10%11%5%18
Jaipur3.33%%3%3%4%17
Chandigarh6.67%%7%4%9%7
Bhopal14.50%%11%18%0%3
Lucknow5.50%3%4%11%4%14

Salaam Venky Total Screen

Salaam Venky Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------