---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ram Setu Seventeeth Day Box Office Collection: Day 17, 18 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ram Setu 17th, 18th Day Box Office Collection (Ram Setu Seventeeth, Eighteenth Day Collection) | Ram Setu Day 17, 18 Box Office Collection | Ram Setu Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Ram Setu Box Office Collection

A drama movie directed by Abhishek Sharma, starring Akshay Kumar, Jacqueline Fernandez and Nushrratt Bharuccha in the lead roles. Here is Ram Setu’s 17th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ram Setu earned 0.55 Cr India net on its seventeenth day for all languages (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Ram Setu Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Ram Setu Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Ram Setu Day 17 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieRam Setu राम सेतु (2022)
Release Dates25 Oct 2022 (India)
CastAkshay Kumar, Jacqueline Fernandez, Nushrratt Bharuccha
DirectorAbhishek Sharma
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageHindi
RatingU/A (India)

Ram Setu 17 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Ram Setu Day 1 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.25 Cr [Hi: 15.2 Cr ; Ta: 0.01; Te: 0.04]
Ram Setu Day 2 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 11.4 Cr [Hi: 11.38 Cr ; Ta: 0.01 Cr; Te: 0.01 Cr]
Ram Setu Day 3 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 8.75 Cr [Hi: 8.75 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 4 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 6.05 Cr [Hi: 6.05 Cr]
Ram Setu Day 5 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 7.3 Cr [Hi: 7.3 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 6 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 7.25 Cr [Hi: 7.25 Cr]
Ram Setu Day 7 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 3 Cr [Hi: 3 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 8 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 2.85 Cr [Hi: 2.85 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 9 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 2.35 Cr [Hi: 2.35 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 10 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 2.1 Cr [Hi: 2.1 Cr ]
Ram Setu Week 1 Collection₹ 66.46 Cr [Hi: 66.39 Cr ; Ta: 0.02; Te: 0.05]
Ram Setu Day 11 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1 Cr [Hi: 1 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 12 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.45 Cr [Hi: 1.45 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 13 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.05 Cr [Hi: 2.05 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 14 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr [Hi: 0.80 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 15 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 1 Cr [Hi: 1 Cr ]
Ram Setu Day 16 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.62 Cr [Hi: 0.62 Cr ] * rough data
Ram Setu Day 17 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 73.77 Cr

Ram Setu Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 7.2 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 85.58 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 73.8 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 92.78 Cr

Ram Setu 17 Days Occupancy in Theaters

  • Ram Setu had an overall 7.20% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, November 10, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day27.53% Hindi, 13.23% Tamil, 18.06% Telugu
2nd Day19.65% Hindi, 11.33% Tamil
3rd Day14.83% Hindi
4th Day13.36% Hindi
5th Day16.64% Hindi
6th Day18.77% Hindi
7th Day9.87% Hindi
8th Day10.11% Hindi
9th Day8.52% Hindi
10th Day8.11% Hindi
11th Day10.21% Hindi
12th Day15.47% Hindi
13th Day20.46% Hindi
14th Day9.44% Hindi
15th Day12.45% Hindi
16th Day7.53% Hindi
17th Day7.20% Hindi

Ram Setu Day 17 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.26%
Afternoon Shows7.62%
Evening Shows7.00%
Night Shows7.92%
Over All7.53%

Ram Setu Day 17 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.00%7%9%8%8%185
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%6%9%7%6%242
Pune7.50%7%5%9%9%94
Bengaluru7.25%1%3%7%18%20
Hyderabad12.00%10%8%10%20%20
Kolkata5.00%4%4%5%7%69
Ahmedabad7.25%8%6%7%8%170
Chennai32.00%%%%32%3
Surat6.50%5%6%6%9%86
Jaipur10.00%9%18%7%6%59
Chandigarh6.75%6%5%10%6%18
Bhopal2.75%2%3%2%4%33
Lucknow5.25%4%4%5%8%61

Ram Setu Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.20%
Afternoon Shows9.86%
Evening Shows9.75%
Night Shows18.50%
Over All11.33%

Ram Setu Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.85%
Afternoon Shows27.27%
Evening Shows7.25%
Night Shows25.86%
Over All18.06%

Ram Setu Total Screen

Ram Setu Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------