---------Sponsered Ads---------

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Box Office Collection (Fifth Day) Day 5

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish 5th, 6th Day Box Office Collection (Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Fifth, Sixth Day Collection) | Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 5, 6 Box Office Collection | Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Box Office Collection

The 2022 American computer-animated adventure movie Puss in Boots: The Last Wish, often referred to as Puss in Boots 2, was created by DreamWorks Animation and released by Universal Pictures. It was based on the character from Shrek 2 (2004) and was inspired by the fairy tale by Giovanni Francesco Straparola. It was directed by Joel Crawford and co-directed by Januel Mercado, with a screenplay by Paul Fisher and Tommy Swerdlow, and a story by Swerdlow and Tom Wheeler (the writer of the previous film).

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish may earn 0.59 Cr India net on its fifth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 5 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MoviePuss In Boots: The Last Wish (2023)
Release Dates20 Jan 2023 (India)
CastAntonio Banderas, Chris Miller, Florence Pugh
DirectorChris Miller
Running time1 hr 40 mins
GenresAdventure, Animation, Comedy
LanguageEnglish, Hindi
RatingU/A (India)

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish 5 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1 Cr * rough data
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 1.78 Cr * rough data
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.75 Cr * rough data
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.53 Cr * rough data
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.59 Cr * may earn
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ – Cr *
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 5.06 Cr

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish 5 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish had an overall 5.45% English Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day11.62%
2nd Day10.80%
3rd Day11.30%
4th Day4.97%
5th Day5.45%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows3.07%
Afternoon Shows6.31%
Evening Shows5.73%
Night Shows6.70%
Over All5.45%

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Day 5 English (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai5.25%5%3%6%7%177
National Capital Region (NCR)2.33%%5%1%1%151
Pune6.67%%6%7%7%49
Bengaluru2.50%2%2%3%3%173
Hyderabad11.25%6%15%13%11%96
Kolkata1.00%%%1%0%44
Ahmedabad8.33%%6%11%8%12
Chennai33.00%%31%22%46%26
Kochi17.50%9%40%15%6%5

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Total Screen

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

About the Movie

Puss in Boots learns that his love of exploration has cost him something: He now has only one life remaining after using up eight of his nine lives. Puss embarks on a heroic quest to recover his nine lives and locate the legendary Last Wish.

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------