---------Sponsered Ads---------

Phone Bhoot Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Phone Bhoot 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Phone Bhoot Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Phone Bhoot Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Phone Bhoot Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Phone Bhoot Box Office Collection

A 2022 Hindi-language comedic horror film titled Phone Bhoot (also known as Phone Ghost) is directed by Gurmmeet Singh and produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under their own production company Excel Entertainment. In addition to Jackie Shroff and Sheeba Chaddha, it has Katrina Kaif, Ishaan Khatter, and Siddhant Chaturvedi in the lead roles. Here is Phone Bhoot’s 7th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Phone Bhoot earned 1.05 Cr India net on its seventh day (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Phone Bhoot Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Phone Bhoot Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Phone Bhoot Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MoviePhone Bhoot फ़ोन भूत (2022)
Release Dates04 Nov 2022 (India)
CastIshaan Khatter, Katrina Kaif, Siddhant Chaturvedi
DirectorGurmmeet Singh
Running time2 hrs 17 mins
GenresComedy, Horror
LanguageHindi
RatingU/A (India)

Phone Bhoot 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Phone Bhoot Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.05 Cr
Phone Bhoot Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Phone Bhoot Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 3.05 Cr
Phone Bhoot Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.34 Cr
Phone Bhoot Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Phone Bhoot Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.12 Cr * rough data
Phone Bhoot Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 1.05 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 12.88 Cr

Phone Bhoot Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 2 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 12.64 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 11.83 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 14.64 Cr

Phone Bhoot 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Phone Bhoot had an overall 7.49% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, November 10, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day10.09%
2nd Day13.20%
3rd Day14.82%
4th Day8.84%
5th Day9.89%
6th Day7.71%
7th Day7.49%

Phone Bhoot Day 6 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.58%
Afternoon Shows7.69%
Evening Shows7.79%
Night Shows7.89%
Over All9.89%

Phone Bhoot Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.50%9%13%8%12%300
National Capital Region (NCR)6.50%7%5%8%6%385
Pune7.75%9%7%8%7%107
Bengaluru8.00%7%8%7%10%87
Hyderabad6.50%6%7%7%6%89
Kolkata5.00%4%5%6%5%106
Ahmedabad5.75%3%7%6%7%173
Chennai34.00%%26%28%48%8
Surat6.00%4%7%8%5%69
Jaipur11.50%4%14%17%11%55
Chandigarh7.00%12%5%5%6%37
Bhopal2.50%3%2%2%3%43
Lucknow6.75%5%8%8%6%79

Phone Bhoot Total Screen

Phone Bhoot Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------