---------Sponsered Ads---------

Pattathu Arasan Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Pattathu Arasan 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Pattathu Arasan Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Pattathu Arasan Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Pattathu Arasan Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Pattathu Arasan Box Office Collection

Pattathu Arasan is a Tamil movie starring Radhika Sarathkumar, Atharvaa Murali, and Ashika Ranganath in prominent roles. It is directed by A. Sarkunam.

Plot: A broken family is in a worrying condition as the entire village turns against them after an issue. They are put into a challenging situation to prove they are not wrong and for that the family forms as a Kabaddi team.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Pattathu Arasan may earn 0.15 Cr India net on its sixth day.

We will provide a complete update of Pattathu Arasan Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Pattathu Arasan Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Pattathu Arasan Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MoviePattathu Arasan (2022)
Release Dates29 Sep 2022 (India)
CastDhanush, Indhuja Ravichandran
DirectorK Selvaraghavan
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresAction, Drama, Thriller
LanguageTamil
RatingU/A (India)
Budget

Pattathu Arasan 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Pattathu Arasan Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.3 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.29 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.31 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.2 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.2 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.19 Cr * rough data
Pattathu Arasan Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.15 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 1.64 Cr

Pattathu Arasan Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Pattathu Arasan 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Pattathu Arasan had an overall 7.89% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, December 01, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day11.32%
2nd Day10.88%
3rd Day11.71%
4th Day8.32%
5th Day8.84%
6th Day8.36%
7th Day7.89%

Pattathu Arasan Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.76%
Afternoon Shows8.48%
Evening Shows7.77%
Night Shows7.56%
Over All7.89%

Pattathu Arasan Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai8.75%6%11%7%11%93
Bengaluru6.00%2%3%15%4%24
Madurai5.75%7%6%5%5%47
Coimbatore5.00%7%7%4%2%35
Pondicherry31.33%69%%14%11%12
Salem4.00%2%5%%5%7
Vellore6.00%7%%6%5%9
Dindigul9.00%5%11%11%0%16
Trichy14.00%%15%14%13%13
Trivandrum0.00%0%%0%5

Pattathu Arasan Total Screen

Pattathu Arasan Movie is running on 300+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India300+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------