---------Sponsered Ads---------

Okkadu (Rerelease) Fourth Day Box Office Collection (Day 4)

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Okkadu 4th, 5th Day Box Office Collection (Okkadu (Rerelease) Fourth, Fifth Day Collection) | Okkadu Day 4, 5 Box Office Collection | Okkadu Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Okkadu Box Office Collection

Gunasekhar wrote and directed the romantic action movie Okkadu, which was released in 2003. Prakash Raj, Bhumika Chawla, and Mahesh Babu are its main actors. M.S. Raju produced the movie, Mani Sharma provided the soundtrack, and A. Sreekar Prasad handled the editing.

Okkadu (Rerelease) may earn 0.20 Cr India net on its fourth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Okkadu Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Okkadu Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Okkadu (Rerelease) Day 4 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieOkkadu (2023)
Release Dates15 January 2003 (India)
CastMahesh Babu, Bhumika Chawla, Prakash Raj
DirectorGunasekhar
Running time2h 51m
GenresAction, Drama, Romance, Sport
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Okkadu 4 Days (Rerelease) Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Day 1 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.75 Cr
Day 2 [1st Sunday]₹ 0.73 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Monday]₹ 0.28 Cr * rough data
Day 4 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.20 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 2.96 Cr

Okkadu Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 2.05 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 2.76 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 2.05 Cr

Okkadu 4 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Okkadu (Rerelease) had an overall 9.60% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, January 10, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day-%
2nd Day18.29%
3rd Day8.31%
4th Day9.60%
5th Day-%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Okkadu (Rerelease) Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows8.05%
Afternoon Shows10.16%
Evening Shows9.71%
Night Shows10.48%
Over All9.60%

Okkadu (Rerelease) Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad12.25%10%12%13%14%145
Bengaluru1.00%%1%%1%7
Vijayawada3.25%4%3%3%3%26
Warangal16.25%8%14%21%22%10
Guntur6.75%9%8%5%5%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam3.75%4%5%3%3%40
Nizamabad10.00%%10%%0%8
Mahbubnagar30.00%30%30%30%30%4
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry5.00%4%5%6%5%4
Nellore23.00%%23%%0%1
Tirupati9.25%11%11%8%7%6

Okkadu Total Screen

Okkadu Movie is running on 300+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India300+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

About Okkadu Movie

A kabaddi player named Mahesh travels to Kurnool for a competition; while there, he saves a girl from the village bully Obul Reddy (Prakash Raj), brings her to his house, and arranges for her to pursue further education abroad. She won’t leave him, though. Is love in the future?

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------