---------Sponsered Ads---------

Naai Sekar Returns Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Naai Sekar Returns 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Naai Sekar Returns Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Naai Sekar Returns Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Naai Sekar Returns Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Naai Sekar Returns Box Office Collection

A comedy film directed by Suraj, starring Vadivelu in the lead role.

Naai Sekar Returns earned 0.45 Cr India net on its seventh day (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Naai Sekar Returns Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Naai Sekar Returns Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Naai Sekar Returns Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieNaai Sekar Returns நாய் சேகர் ரிடன்ஸ் (2022)
Release Dates09 Dec 2022 (India)
CastDhanush, Indhuja Ravichandran
DirectorSuraj
Running time2 hrs 24 mins
GenresComedy
LanguageTamil
RatingU/A (India)

Naai Sekar Returns 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Naai Sekar Returns Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1 Cr * rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 1.1 Cr * rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.14 Cr * rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.54 Cr * rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.47 Cr * rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.49 Cr* rough data
Naai Sekar Returns Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.45 Cr* early estimates
Total₹ 5.19 Cr

Naai Sekar Returns Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Naai Sekar Returns 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Naai Sekar Returns had an overall 7.47% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day13.34%
2nd Day14.37%
3rd Day15.92%
4th Day8.34%
5th Day7.58%
6th Day7.96%
7th Day7.47%

Naai Sekar Returns Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows4.60%
Afternoon Shows8.99%
Evening Shows8.04%
Night Shows8.26%
Over All7.47%

Naai Sekar Returns Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai8.25%4%11%8%10%162
Bengaluru5.25%5%6%5%5%87
Madurai6.00%6%7%5%6%61
Coimbatore5.25%3%7%5%6%52
Pondicherry20.75%6%20%37%20%16
Salem4.75%3%6%5%5%20
Vellore6.75%7%6%7%7%20
Dindigul9.25%6%6%13%12%15
Kochi6.00%%%6%0%2
Trichy9.75%3%12%12%12%28
Trivandrum2.50%2%3%%0%8

Naai Sekar Returns Total Screen

Naai Sekar Returns Movie is running on 600+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India600+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------