---------Sponsered Searches Ads---------

Monster Day 8 Box Office Collection, Seventh Day Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Monster 8th, 9th Day Box Office Collection (Monster Eighth, Ninth Day Collection) | Monster Day 8, 9 Box Office Collection | Monster Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Monster Box Office Collection

An action thriller film directed by Vysakh. Starring Mohanlal, Honey Rose and Lakshmi Manchu in the lead roles. Monster stars Mohanlal, Lakshmi Manchu, Honey Rose, Sudev Nair, Siddique, and Lenaa in key roles. Here is Monster’s 8th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Monster earned 0.14 Cr India net on its seventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Monster Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Monster Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Monster Day 8 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieMonster മോൺസ്റ്റർ (2022)
Release Dates21 Oct 2022 (India)
CastHoney Rose, Mohanlal
DirectorVysakh
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresAction, Adventure, Thriller
LanguageMalayalam
RatingU/A (India)

Monster 8 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Monster Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Monster Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 1 Cr
Monster Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Monster Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.57 Cr
Monster Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.27 Cr
Monster Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.21 Cr
Monster Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.14 Cr
Monster Week 1 Collection₹ 4.94 Cr
Total₹ 4.94 Cr

Monster Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 1 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 5.83 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 4.94 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 6.83 Cr

Monster 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Monster had an overall 5.96% Malayalam Occupancy on Thursday, October 27, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day31.88%
2nd Day18.13%
3rd Day19.88%
4th Day13.55%
5th Day8.92%
6th Day7.14%
7th Day5.96%

Monster Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.34%
Afternoon Shows5.17%
Evening Shows6.80%
Night Shows6.53%
Over All5.96%

Monster Day 7 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi2.75%3%2%2%4%62
Trivandrum3.75%4%2%4%5%68
Bengaluru7.75%7%10%9%5%22
Chennai16.67%%14%15%21%10
Kozhikode2.00%%2%%2%16
Thrissur5.50%6%3%8%5%27
Kollam15.75%31%15%14%3%24
Kottayam2.00%%%%2%7
Alappuzha9.67%%7%12%10%25
Hyderabad9.50%%%8%11%3
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%7%2%%12%4
Mumbai48.00%%31%%65%2

Monster Total Screen

Monster Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------