---------Sponsered Ads---------

Masooda Twentieth Day Box Office Collection: Day 20, 21 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Masooda 20th, 21st Day Box Office Collection (Masooda Twentieth, Twenty-first Day Collection) | Masooda Day 20, 21 Box Office Collection | Masooda Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Masooda Box Office Collection

A horror film directed by Sai Kiran, starring Thiruveer, Kavya Kalyanram and Sangeetha Arvind Krish in the lead roles.

Plot: Neelam, a single mother, with the help of her meek and cowardly neighbour Gopi, struggles to save her possessed daughter from the clutches of an evil force.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Masooda may earn 0.20 Cr India net on its twentieth day.

We will provide a complete update of Masooda Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Masooda Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Masooda Day 20 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieMasooda మాసూడ (2022)
Release Dates29 Sep 2022 (India)
CastKavya Kalyanram, Thiruveer Reddy
DirectorSai Kiran
Running time2 hrs 40 mins
GenresHorror, Thriller
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Masooda 20 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Masooda Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.63 Cr
Masooda Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.75 Cr
Masooda Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Masooda Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Masooda Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.44 Cr
Masooda Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.4 Cr
Masooda Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Masooda Week 1 Collection₹ 4.37 Cr
Masooda Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.3 Cr
Masooda Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.51 Cr
Masooda Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1 Cr
Masooda Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.5 Cr
Masooda Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.43 Cr
Masooda Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Masooda Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.29 Cr
Masooda Week 2 Collection₹ 3.38 Cr
Masooda Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.18 Cr
Masooda Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.33 Cr
Masooda Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 0.38 Cr
Masooda Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.24 Cr * rough data
Masooda Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.24 Cr * rough data
Masooda Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.20 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 9.32 Cr

Masooda Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 0.7 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 10.11 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 9.12 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 10.81 Cr

Masooda 20 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Masooda had an overall 12.11% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, December 06, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day18.61%
2nd Day24.86%
3rd Day32.27%
4th Day19.42%
5th Day19.46%
6th Day19.36%
7th Day19.18%
8th Day21.74%
9th Day27.87%
10th Day28.51%
11th Day14.27%
12th Day13.27%
13th Day13.44%
14th Day13.55%
15th Day14.27%
16th Day18.41%
17th Day18.45%
18th Day11.65%
19th Day12.11%

Masooda Day 19 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows13.90%
Afternoon Shows11.47%
Evening Shows10.78%
Night Shows12.28%
Over All12.11%

Masooda Day 19 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad14.50%16%14%14%14%123
Bengaluru9.00%%6%1%20%10
Chennai19.00%%18%%20%3
Vijayawada7.00%14%3%5%6%27
Warangal9.00%%9%9%9%6
Guntur7.75%8%8%5%10%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam12.00%15%13%10%10%40
Nizamabad4.00%%%%4%3
National Capital Region (NCR)3.00%3%%%0%1
Mumbai5.33%5%4%7%0%5
Karimnagar7.75%8%8%7%8%5
Mahbubnagar15.00%15%%%0%4
Kakinada20.00%19%18%%23%5

Masooda Total Screen

Masooda Movie is running on 300+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India300+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------