---------Sponsered Ads---------

Malikappuram Twenty-sixth Day Box Office Collection: Day 26, 27 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Malikappuram 26th, 27th Day Box Office Collection (Malikappuram Twenty-sixth, Twenty-seventh Day Collection) | Malikappuram Day 26, 27 Box Office Collection | Malikappuram Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Malikappuram Box Office Collection

On December 30, 2022, the Malayalam film Malikappuram was released. The principal actors in the Vishnu Sasi Shankar-directed film were Unni Mukundan, Saiju Kurup, Manoj K. Jayan, and Ramesh Pisharody. Renji Panicker is another well-known actor that was hired for Malikappuram.

Malikappuram may earn 0.66 Cr India net on its twenty-sixth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Malikappuram Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Malikappuram Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Malikappuram Day 26 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieMalikappuram (2022)
Release Dates30 Dec 2022 (India)
CastAlphy Panjikaran, Unni Mukundan
DirectorVishnu Sasi Shankar
Running time2 hrs 1 min
GenresAction, Adventure, Drama
LanguageMalayalam
RatingU/A (India)

Malikappuram 26 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Malikappuram Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.44 Cr
Malikappuram Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.60 Cr
Malikappuram Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Malikappuram Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Malikappuram Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Malikappuram Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.50 Cr
Malikappuram Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.58 Cr
Malikappuram Week 1 Collection₹ 4.77 Cr
Malikappuram Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Malikappuram Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.6 Cr
Malikappuram Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Malikappuram Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.75 Cr
Malikappuram Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.7 Cr
Malikappuram Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Malikappuram Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.45 Cr
Malikappuram Week 2 Collection₹ 7.15 Cr
Malikappuram Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Malikappuram Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 1.7 Cr
Malikappuram Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 2.3 Cr
Malikappuram Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Malikappuram Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.75 Cr
Malikappuram Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.5 Cr
Malikappuram Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.45 Cr
Malikappuram Week 3 Collection₹ 7.50 Cr
Malikappuram Day 22 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Malikappuram Day 23 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Malikappuram Day 24 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Malikappuram Day 25 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 0.65 Cr * rough data
Malikappuram Day 26 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 0.66 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 25.18 Cr

Malikappuram Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 9 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 28.17 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 24.52 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 37.17 Cr

Malikappuram 26 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Malikappuram had an overall 13.35% Malayalam Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day18.08%
2nd Day21.43%
3rd Day52.09%
4th Day29.91%
5th Day18.38%
6th Day16.22%
7th Day12.15%
8th Day14.45%
9th Day28.35%
10th Day45.23%
11th Day13.84%
12th Day13.91%
22nd Day20.26%
23rd Day35.47%
24th Day47.15%
25th Day14.49%
26th Day13.35%

Malikappuram Day 26 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows10.16%
Afternoon Shows9.70%
Evening Shows16.00%
Night Shows17.54%
Over All13.35%

Malikappuram Day 26 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi14.50%9%11%18%20%27
Trivandrum9.50%5%5%13%15%50
Bengaluru20.50%35%13%17%17%23
Kozhikode22.50%18%20%29%23%26
Thrissur5.00%5%2%4%9%19
Kollam27.50%%6%%49%4
Kottayam0.00%0%%%7
Alappuzha48.00%%48%48%48%3
National Capital Region (NCR)2.00%%3%1%0%9
Mumbai10.25%4%13%11%13%21

Malikappuram Total Screen

Malikappuram Movie is running on 150+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India150+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------