---------Sponsered Ads---------

Love Today Day 26 Box Office Collection: Day 26, 27 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Love Today 26th, 27th Day Box Office Collection (Love Today Twenty-sixth, Twenty-seventh Day Collection) | Love Today Day 26, 27 Box Office Collection | Love Today Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Love Today Box Office Collection

Love Today is a romantic comedy-drama movie in the Tamil language that was written and directed by Pradeep Ranganathan, well known for his work on Comali. It was also produced by Kalapathi S. Aghoram under the auspices of AGS Entertainment. Ivana, Raveena Ravi, Pradeep Ranganathan (in his acting debut), and Pradeep Ranganathan all play key parts in the movie. Yuvan Shankar Raja created the film’s soundtrack and music, while Dinesh Purushothaman filmed the movie and Pradeep E. Ragav edited it. Here is Love Today’s 26th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Love Today may earn 1.25 Cr India net on its twenty-sixth day for all languages.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Love Today Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Love Today Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Love Today Day 26 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieLove Today லவ் டுடே (2022)
Release Dates04 Nov 2022 (India)
CastIvana, Pradeep Ranganathan
DirectorPradeep Ranganathan
Running time2 hrs 34 mins
GenresDrama, Romance
LanguageTamil
RatingU/A (India)

Love Today 26 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Love Today Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.45 Cr
Love Today Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 4.1 Cr
Love Today Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 5.05 Cr
Love Today Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 2.58 Cr
Love Today Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.85 Cr
Love Today Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.52 Cr
Love Today Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 2.14 Cr
Love Today Week 1 Collection₹ 21.69 Cr
Love Today Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 2.44 Cr
Love Today Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 5.2 Cr
Love Today Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.17 Cr
Love Today Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 1.44 Cr
Love Today Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.27 Cr
Love Today Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.3 Cr
Love Today Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.27 Cr
Love Today Week 2 Collection₹ 18.09 Cr
Love Today Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Love Today Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 2.8 Cr
Love Today Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Love Today Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.82 Cr [Ta: 0.82 Cr ]
Love Today Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.7 Cr [Ta: 0.7 Cr ]
Love Today Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.61 Cr [Ta: 0.61 Cr ]
Love Today Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.69 Cr [Ta: 0.69 Cr ]
Love Today Week 3 Collection₹ 9.72 Cr [Ta: 9.72 Cr ; Te: 0]
Love Today Day 22 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 2.44 Cr [Ta: 0.56 Cr ; Te: 1.88]
Love Today Day 23 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 3.04 Cr [Ta: 0.94 Cr ; Te: 2.1 Cr]
Love Today Day 24 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 3.1 Cr [Ta: 1 Cr ; Te: 2.1]
Love Today Day 25 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 1.29 Cr [Ta: 0.31 Cr ; Te: 0.98] * rough data
Love Today Day 26 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.25 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 60.67 Cr

Love Today Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 68.17 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 59.42 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 73.17 Cr

Love Today 26 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Love Today had an overall 13.02% Tamil Occupancy on Monday, November 28, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day37.18%
2nd Day53.74%
3rd Day63.26%
4th Day25.68%
5th Day26.97%
6th Day23.98%
7th Day20.49%
8th Day26.86%
9th Day50.04%
10th Day54.17%
11th Day17.31%
12th Day15.49%
13th Day15.49%
14th Day14.55%
15th Day19.25%
16th Day34.28%
17th Day34.94%
18th Day12.04%
19th Day12.00%
20th Day11.51%
21th Day12.41%
22nd Day21.73%
23rd Day32.57%
24th Day31.30%
25th Day13.02%

Love Today Day 25 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.61%
Afternoon Shows13.35%
Evening Shows11.91%
Night Shows15.20%
Over All13.02%

Love Today Day 25 Tamil Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai17.50%18%18%15%19%120
Bengaluru9.25%8%8%14%7%29
Madurai9.50%8%12%8%10%26
Coimbatore8.50%4%10%9%11%32
Pondicherry15.00%%14%%16%4
Salem6.00%6%6%7%5%12
Vellore24.50%19%14%36%29%7
Dindigul10.75%5%14%14%10%6
Kochi8.00%%9%%7%3
Trichy12.00%5%5%4%34%12
Trivandrum7.00%%%%7%4
Hyderabad10.33%11%12%%8%9

Love Today Total Screen

Love Today Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------