---------Sponsered Ads---------

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Twenty-eighth Day Box Office Collection: Day 28, 29 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey 28th, 29th Day Box Office Collection (Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Twenty-eighth, Twenty-ninth Day Collection) | Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 28, 29 Box Office Collection | Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Box Office Collection

A drama film directed by Vipin Das, starring Basil Joseph and Darshana Rajendran in the lead roles. Here is Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey 28th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey may earn 0.20 Cr India net on its twenty-eighth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 28 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieJaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey ജയാ ജയാ ജയാ ജയാ ഹേ (2022)
Release Dates28 Oct 2022 (India)
CastBasil Joseph, Darshana Rajendran
DirectorVipin Das
Running time2 hrs 25 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageMalayalam
RatingU (India)

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey 28 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.72 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 1.23 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.90 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.04 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.10 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.80 Cr * rough data
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Week 1 Collection₹ 7.79 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.50 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 2 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.74 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.58 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Week 2 Collection ₹ 7.02 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.93 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 1.7 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 1.77 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.53 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.45 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.38 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.33 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Week 3 Collection₹ 6.09 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 22 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 0.40 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 23 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 0.8 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 24 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 0.98 Cr
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 25 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 0.22 Cr * rough data
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 26 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 0.22 Cr * rough data
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 27 Collection [4th Wednesday]₹ 0.22 Cr * rough data
Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 28 Collection [4th Thursday]₹ 0.20 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 23.72 Cr

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 12 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 27.23 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 23.74 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 39.23 Cr

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey 28 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey had an overall 8.26% Malayalam Occupancy on Thursday, November 24, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day27.05%
2nd Day45.81%
3rd Day72.68%
4th Day36.11%
5th Day34.46%
6th Day30.01%
7th Day27.00%
8th Day29.92%
9th Day54.04%
10th Day73.55%
11th Day23.97%
12th Day22.18%
13th Day15.78%
14th Day15.60%
15th Day30.89%
16th Day54.29%
17th Day63.00%
18th Day9.02%
19th Day13.66%
20th Day12.81%
21st Day11.15%
22nd Day14.33%
23rd Day30.44%
24th Day36.05%
25th Day8.59%
26th Day8.69%
27th Day8.96%
28th Day8.26%

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 28 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows4.67%
Afternoon Shows7.88%
Evening Shows9.77%
Night Shows10.73%
Over All8.26%

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Day 28 Malayalam Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi5.75%4%5%5%9%56
Trivandrum10.25%5%10%11%15%45
Bengaluru13.50%9%17%17%11%31
Chennai31.67%%23%33%39%10
Kozhikode4.75%2%4%6%7%16
Thrissur7.75%7%3%8%13%19
Kollam4.00%2%2%5%7%22
Kottayam6.33%%3%8%8%5
Alappuzha5.33%%4%8%4%20
Hyderabad13.00%%18%8%0%4
National Capital Region (NCR)12.50%%6%19%0%4
Mumbai6.67%%8%9%3%4

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Total Screen

Jaya Jaya Jaya Jaya Hey Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------