---------Sponsered Ads---------

Head Bush Twelfth Day Box Office Collection, 12th, 13th Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Head Bush 12th, 13th Day Box Office Collection (Head Bush Twelfth, Thirteenth Day Collection) | Head Bush Day 12, 13 Box Office Collection | Head Bush Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Head Bush Box Office Collection

Head Bush is a Kannada movie released on 21 Oct 2022. The movie is directed by Shoonya and featured Dhananjaya, Payal Rajput, Sruthi Hariharan and Balu Nagendra as lead characters. Other popular actors who were roped in for Head Bush are Raghu Mukherjee and Vasishta N. Simha. Here is Head Bush’s 12th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Head Bush may earn 0.35 Cr India net on its ninth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Head Bush Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Head Bush Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Head Bush Day 12 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieHead Bush ಹೆಡ್ ಬುಷ್ (2022)
Release Dates21 Oct 2022 (India)
CastDhananjay, Payal Rajput
DirectorAnoop Shoonya
Running time2 hrs 18 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageKannada
RatingU/A (India)

Head Bush 12 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Head Bush Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Head Bush Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Head Bush Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Head Bush Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Head Bush Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.4 Cr
Head Bush Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Head Bush Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.2 Cr
Head Bush Week 1 Collection₹ 4.55 Cr
Head Bush Day 8 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.15 Cr
Head Bush Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.25 Cr
Head Bush Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.25 Cr
Head Bush Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]
Head Bush Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]
Total₹ 5.2 Cr

Head Bush Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 6.15 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 5.2 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 6.15 Cr

Head Bush 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Head Bush had an overall 10.56% Kannada Occupancy on Saturday, October 29, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day37.57%
2nd Day25.93%
3rd Day21.99%
4th Day16.51%
5th Day14.53%
6th Day12.79%
7th Day7.74%
9th Day10.56%

Head Bush Day 9 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows8.37%
Afternoon Shows7.61%
Evening Shows12.13%
Night Shows14.11%
Over All10.56%

Head Bush Day 9 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru7.50%5%4%9%12%93
Hubballi (Hubli)5.50%12%3%3%4%4
Mangaluru (Mangalore)12.33%%10%21%6%4
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)37.50%3%67%14%66%5
Belagavi (Belgaum)0.00%0%%0%4
Mysuru (Mysore)6.00%%7%5%6%13
Shivamogga3.75%1%4%3%7%5
Kundapura10.00%%10%%0%1
Tumakuru (Tumkur)62.25%56%64%63%66%6
Raichur11.00%%%11%0%1

Head Bush Total Screen

Head Bush Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

1 thought on “Head Bush Twelfth Day Box Office Collection, 12th, 13th Occupancy Report”

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------