---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gurtundha Seetakalam Seventh Day Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gurtundha Seetakalam 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Gurtundha Seetakalam Seventh, Eighth Day Collection) | Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Gurtundha Seetakalam Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Gurtundha Seetakalam Box Office Collection

A romance film directed by Nagashekar, starring Satyadev Kancharana and Tamannaah Bhatia in the lead roles.

Gurtundha Seetakalam may earn 0.30 Cr India net on its seventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Gurtundha Seetakalam Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Gurtundha Seetakalam Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieGurtundha Seetakalam గుర్తుండ సీతకాలం (2022)
Release Dates9 Dec Sep 2022 (India)
CastMegha Akash, Satyadev Kancharana, Tamannaah Bhatia
DirectorNagashekar
Running time2 hrs 21 mins
GenresRomance
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Gurtundha Seetakalam 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.5 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.46 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.45 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.36 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.21 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.36 Cr * rough data
Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.30 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 2.64 Cr

Gurtundha Seetakalam Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Gurtundha Seetakalam 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Gurtundha Seetakalam had an overall 9.13% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day9.55%
2nd Day9.30%
3rd Day9.24%
4th Day8.33%
5th Day5.69%
6th Day8.47%
7th Day9.13%

Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.20%
Afternoon Shows9.15%
Evening Shows9.46%
Night Shows10.72%
Over All9.13%

Gurtundha Seetakalam Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad13.75%12%14%15%14%165
Bengaluru5.00%%3%1%11%74
Chennai11.50%%15%%8%7
Vijayawada8.25%6%8%8%11%35
Warangal8.33%%11%7%7%7
Guntur1.25%1%2%1%1%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam6.25%5%7%8%5%39
Nizamabad14.75%10%11%23%15%7
Karimnagar16.00%%21%20%7%4
Kakinada7.50%2%9%12%7%11
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry4.00%3%4%3%6%12
Nellore0.00%0%%0%7
Tirupati5.50%4%4%7%7%6

Gurtundha Seetakalam Total Screen

Gurtundha Seetakalam Movie is running on 400+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India400+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------