---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gold Eighth Day Box Office Collection: Day 8, 9 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gold 8th, 9th Day Box Office Collection (Gold Eighth, Ninth Day Collection) | Gold Day 8, 9 Box Office Collection | Gold Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Gold Box Office Collection

A drama film directed by Alphonse Puthren, starring Prithviraj Sukumaran and Nayanthara Kurian in the lead roles. In the not too distant future, a drifter (Zac Efron) travelling through the desert discovers the largest gold nugget ever found. He must guard it from thieves amid harsh conditions and wild dogs while waiting for his partner to return.

Gold may earn 0.15 Cr India net on its eighth day for all languages.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Gold Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Gold Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Gold Day 8 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieGold (2022)
Release Dates01 Dec 2022 (India)
CastNayanthara Kurian, Prithviraj Sukumaran
DirectorAlphonse Putharen
Running time2 hrs 15 mins
GenresDrama
LanguageMalayalam
RatingU/A (India)

Gold 8 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Gold Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 2.45 Cr [Mal: 2.45 Cr ]
Gold Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.81 Cr [Mal: 0.8 Cr ; Ta: 0.01]
Gold Day 3 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.89 Cr [Mal: 0.84 Cr ; Ta: 0.05] * rough data
Gold Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.68 Cr [Mal: 0.68 Cr ] * rough data
Gold Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.23 Cr [Mal: 0.23 Cr ] * rough data
Gold Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.2 Cr [Mal: 0.2 Cr ] * rough data
Gold Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.20 Cr * may earn
Gold Day 8 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.15 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 5.60 Cr

Gold Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 3.5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 3.91 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 5.45 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 7.41 Cr

Gold 8 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Gold had an overall 5.68% Malayalam Occupancy on Thursday, December 08, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day32.54%
2nd Day13.33%
3rd Day15.02%
4th Day13.36%
5th Day5.92%
6th Day5.85%
7th Day5.86%
8th Day5.68%

Gold Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows4.08%
Afternoon Shows5.91%
Evening Shows7.67%
Night Shows5.04%
Over All5.68%

Gold Day 8 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi4.50%4%4%5%5%66
Trivandrum1.75%2%1%2%2%56
Bengaluru4.75%4%7%6%2%51
Chennai18.25%14%17%18%24%31
Kozhikode1.67%2%1%%2%16
Thrissur11.25%5%9%22%9%25
Kollam3.00%5%3%3%1%26
Kottayam17.75%18%17%18%18%8
Alappuzha8.00%%%%8%21
Hyderabad8.00%%13%3%0%6
National Capital Region (NCR)5.33%%2%7%7%8
Mumbai5.33%%7%5%4%14

Gold Total Screen

Gold Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------