---------Sponsered Ads---------

Godfather Box Office Collection: Godfather Sixteenth Day Collection & Occupancy

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Godfather 16th, 17th Day Box Office Collection (Godfather Sixteenth, Seventeenth Day Collection) | Godfather Day 16, 17 Box Office Collection | Godfather Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Godfather Box Office Collection

Godfather is an upcoming Indian Telugu-language political action-thriller film directed by Mohan Raja and produced by Ram Charan, R. B. Choudary and N. V. Prasad under Konidela Production Company and Super Good Films. A remake of the 2019 Malayalam film Lucifer, the film stars Chiranjeevi in the title role alongside Salman Khan, Nayanthara, Puri Jagannadh, and Satyadev Kancharana. Here is the prediction and Occupancy of how much the film will collect on the sixteenth day..

Godfather earned 0.25 Cr India net on its sixteenth day for all languages (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Godfather Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Godfather Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Godfather Day 16 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieGodfather (2022)
Release Dates05 Oct 2022 (India)
CastKonidela Chiranjeevi, Nayanthara Kurian, Salman Khan, Satyadev Kancharana
DirectorMohan Raja
Running time2 hrs
GenresAction, Crime, Drama, Thriller
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Godfather 16 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Godfather Day 1 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 20.3 Cr [Te: 19.25 Cr ; Hi: 1.05]
Godfather Day 2 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 12.05 Cr [Te: 11.3 Cr ; Hi: 0.75]
Godfather Day 3 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 8.83 Cr [Te: 7.93 Cr ; Hi: 0.9]
Godfather Day 4 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 9.7 Cr [Te: 8.35 Cr ; Hi: 1.35]
Godfather Day 5 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 9.4 Cr [Te: 7.85 Cr ; Hi: 1.55]
Godfather Day 6 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 2.76 Cr [Te: 2.11 Cr ; Hi: 0.65]
Godfather Day 7 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.82 Cr [Te: 1.25 Cr ; Hi: 0.57 Cr]
Godfather Day 8 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.43 Cr [Te: 0.95 Cr ; Hi: 0.48]
Godfather Day 9 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.11 Cr [Te: 0.71 Cr ; Hi: 0.4]
Godfather Week 1 Collection₹ 67.4 Cr [Te: 59.7 Cr ; Hi: 7.7]
Godfather Day 10 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.82 Cr [Te: 0.7 Cr ; Hi: 0.12]
Godfather Day 11 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.15 Cr [Te: 1 Cr ; Hi: 0.15]
Godfather Day 12 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.58 Cr [Te: 1.4 Cr ; Hi: 0.18]
Godfather Day 13 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.58 Cr [Te: 0.5 Cr ; Hi: 0.08]
Godfather Day 14 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.48 Cr [Te: 0.41 Cr ; Hi: 0.07]
Godfather Day 15 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.38 Cr [Te: 0.31 Cr ; Hi: 0.07 Cr]
Godfather Day 16 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.25 Cr * early estimates
Godfather Day 17 Collection [2nd Thursday]
Total₹ 72.64 Cr

Godfather Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 15.5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 85.17 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 72.68 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 100.67 Cr

Godfather 16 Days Occupancy in Theaters

  • Godfather had an overall 12.27% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, October 20, 2022.
  • Godfather had an overall 5.93% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, October 20, 2022.
DayTotal
1st Day77.22% Telugu, 13.82% Hindi
2nd Day51.95% Telugu, 8.94% Hindi
3rd Day39.05% Telugu, 7.64% Hindi
4th Day46.64% Telugu, 10.02% Hindi
5th Day46.42% Telugu, 11.39% Hindi
6th Day17.23% Telugu, 7.03% Hindi
7th Day15.01% Telugu, 7.33% Hindi
8th Day13.86% Telugu, 7.23% Hindi
9th Day13.50% Telugu, 6.51% Hindi
10th Day16.39% Telugu, 6.92% Hindi
11th Day23.89% Telugu, 8.37% Hindi
12th Day29.16% Telugu, 11.14% Hindi
13th Day12.52% Telugu, 6.27% Hindi
14th Day12.29% Telugu, 6.59% Hindi
15th Day11.18% Telugu, 6.23% Hindi
16th Day12.27% Telugu, 5.93% Hindi

Godfather Day 16 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy TeluguOccupancy Hindi
Morning Shows11.00% 4.57%
Afternoon Shows11.59%7.52%
Evening Shows14.22%6.50%
Night Shows12.28%5.12%
Over All12.27%5.93%

Godfather Day 16 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad12.25%11%11%15%12%209
Bengaluru5.00%6%5%2%7%49
Chennai17.50%18%14%21%17%25
Vijayawada10.50%10%10%10%12%46
Warangal15.00%6%20%23%11%25
Guntur23.75%1%26%33%35%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam14.75%16%15%15%13%68
Nizamabad4.75%7%3%3%6%8
Karimnagar27.50%31%24%33%22%7
Mahbubnagar5.00%5%5%5%5%4
Kakinada19.50%12%17%24%25%8
Nellore2.00%%%2%0%7
Tirupati4.33%%2%7%4%4

Godfather Day 16 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.25%9%16%3%5%20
National Capital Region (NCR)6.67%%9%5%6%10
Pune13.00%%14%%12%3
Hyderabad10.67%6%5%21%0%5
Kolkata16.00%4%%%28%7
Ahmedabad7.00%%4%10%0%25
Surat9.33%5%17%6%0%14
Jaipur18.00%%%18%18%2
Bhopal0.00%0%%0%4
Lucknow24.00%%%%24%1
Kanpur0.00%0%%0%8
Nagpur8.00%8%%%0%1
Vadodara2.50%%4%%1%6

Godfather Total Screen

Godfather Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------