---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gandhada Gudi Twenty-second Day Box Office Collection: GG Day 22, 23 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Gandhada Gudi 22nd, 23rd Day Box Office Collection (Gandhada Gudi Twenty-second, Twenty-third Day Collection) | Gandhada Gudi Day 22, 23 Box Office Collection | Gandhada Gudi Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Gandhada Gudi Box Office Collection

“Gandhada Gudi or GG,” starring the late actor Puneeth Rajkumar, is now playing in theatres. It is a Kannada docudrama film that was made by Ashini Puneeth Rajkumar and produced by Amoghavarsha JS under the names PRK Productions and Mudskipper. Here is Gandhada Gudi’s 20th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Gandhada Gudi may earn 0.15 Cr India net on its twenty-first day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Gandhada Gudi Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Gandhada Gudi Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Gandhada Gudi Day 22 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieGandhada Gudi ಗಂಧದ ಗುಡಿ (2022)
Release Dates28 Oct 2022 (India)
CastPuneeth Rajkumar
DirectorJS Amoghavarsha
Running time1 hr 37 mins
GenresAdventure, Family, Musical
LanguageKannada, Malayalam
RatingU/A (India)

Gandhada Gudi 22 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Gandhada Gudi Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 4.15 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 4.4 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 5 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.8 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.35 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.92 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Week 1 Collection₹ 21.27 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.1 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.5 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.6 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.68 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Week 2 Collection₹ 5.63 Cr
Gandhada Gudi Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.54 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.63 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 0.74 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.19 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.16 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.18 Cr * rough data
Gandhada Gudi Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.15 Cr * may earn
Gandhada Gudi Day 22 Collection [3rd Firday]
Total₹ 29.49 Cr

Gandhada Gudi Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 29.32 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 29.34 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 29.32 Cr

Gandhada Gudi 21 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Gandhada Gudi had an overall 7.36% Kannada Occupancy on Thursday, November 17, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day62.77%
2nd Day56.11%
3rd Day65.38%
4th Day22.90%
5th Day50.35%
6th Day12.06%
7th Day8.83%
8th Day11.85%
9th Day19.22%
10th Day33.28%
11th Day19.40%
12th Day22.27%
13th Day25.46%
14th Day26.97%
15th Day24.30%
17th Day29.34%
18th Day9.02%
19th Day7.08%
20th Day9.82%
21st Day7.36%

Gandhada Gudi Day 21 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.13%
Afternoon Shows8.33%
Evening Shows6.13%
Night Shows8.83%
Over All7.36%

Gandhada Gudi Day 21 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru7.25%4%8%7%10%146
Hubballi (Hubli)7.00%8%7%6%7%12
Mangaluru (Mangalore)5.50%3%5%4%10%10
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)25.00%45%27%%3%7
Belagavi (Belgaum)4.00%6%5%1%0%5
Mysuru (Mysore)6.75%10%6%5%6%21
Shivamogga7.00%6%7%8%7%10
Kundapura9.00%%19%4%4%3
Tumakuru (Tumkur)3.67%1%3%%7%9
Manipal7.00%%7%%0%1
Raichur0.00%0%%0%2

Gandhada Gudi Total Screen

According to reports, Gandhada Gudi took up 250–300 screens in the domestic market (Karnataka). The movie just opened up advance bookings, and on its first day of ticket sales, it brought in a staggering 1.72 crores. For day 1, more over 97000 tickets were sold.

According to reports, the paid premieres of the movie on October 27 evening were completely sold out minutes after advance reservations opened.

Gandhada Gudi Movie is running on 300+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------