---------Sponsered Searches Ads---------

DSP Seventh Day 7 Box Office Collection: Day 7, 8 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Searches---------

DSP 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (DSP Sixth, Seventh Day Collection) | DSP Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | DSP Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

DSP Box Office Collection

An action crime drama film directed by Ponram, starring Vijay Sethupathi in the lead role. DSP is a typical revenge drama that has many ingredients that one would expect from a commercial cinema if it was made a decade ago.

DSP may earn 0.35 Cr India net on its seventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of DSP Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, DSP Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

DSP Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieDSP டி எஸ் பி (2022)
Release Dates02 Dec 2022 (India)
CastAnukreethy Vas, Vijay Sethupathi
DirectorPonraman
Running time2 hrs 2 mins
GenresAction, Drama, Thriller
LanguageTamil
RatingU/A (India)

DSP 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
DSP Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.00 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.88 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.81 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.35 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.34 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.38 Cr * rough data
DSP Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.35 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 4.11 Cr

DSP Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

DSP 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

DSP had an overall 6.92% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, December 08, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day12.20%
2nd Day10.81%
3rd Day10.93%
4th Day6.08%
5th Day7.02%
6th Day-%
7th Day6.92%

DSP Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.08%
Afternoon Shows8.86%
Evening Shows5.92%
Night Shows7.82%
Over All6.92%

DSP Day 7 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai10.75%6%15%10%12%141
Bengaluru3.00%4%4%1%0%95
Madurai6.25%5%7%6%7%56
Coimbatore4.25%3%5%4%5%46
Pondicherry13.33%%10%8%22%16
Salem4.25%5%4%5%3%18
Vellore3.75%1%3%6%5%23
Dindigul10.75%11%11%11%10%16
Kochi10.00%%7%%13%4
Trichy7.25%13%2%11%3%29
Trivandrum2.00%4%1%1%0%14
Mumbai2.00%%2%%0%2
National Capital Region (NCR)24.00%%%24%0%3

DSP Total Screen

DSP Movie is running on 600+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India600+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------