---------Sponsered Ads---------

Drishyam 2 Twentieth Day Box Office Collection: Day 20, 21 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Drishyam 2 20th, 21st Day Box Office Collection (Drishyam 2 Twentieth, Twenty-first Day Collection) | Drishyam 2 Day 20, 21 Box Office Collection | Drishyam 2 Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Drishyam 20 Box Office Collection

Drishyam 2, starring Ajay Devgan, Tabu, Shriya Saran, and Akshaye Khanna, will be released in cinemas on November 18, 2022. Ajay Devgan might find solace in “Drishyam 2” after the failure of Runway 34 and Thankgod. This is due to the fact that the producers are overjoyed to see the numbers for “Drishyam 2’s” advance booking. This is the reason why industry experts are exaggerating “Drishyam 2″‘s opening day earnings.

Drishyam 2 may earn 2.50 Cr India net on its twentieth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Drishyam 2 Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Drishyam 2 Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Drishyam 2 Day 20 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieDrishyam 2 दृश्यम 2 (2022)
Release Dates18 Nov 2022 (India)
CastAjay Devgan, Shriya Saran, Tabu Hashmi
DirectorAbhishek Pathak
Running time2 hrs 22 mins
GenresCrime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
LanguageHindi
RatingU/A (India)

Drishyam 2 20 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

Different figures are coming out regarding ‘Drishyam 2’ (Drishyam 2 Advance Booking). More reports claim that more than 77,000 tickets have been sold in advance booking in two days, while analytics like Taran Adarsh ​​show that more than 1 lakh tickets have been sold in three days. Looking at all the figures, it is estimated that it can open at the box office with a big number of 10-12 crores on the first day.

DayCollection
Drishyam 2 Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 15.38 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 21.59 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 27.17 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 11.87 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 10.48 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 9.55 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 8.62 Cr
Drishyam 2 Week 1 Collection₹ 104.66 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 7.87 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 14.05 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.32 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 5.44 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 5.15 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 4.68 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 4.31 Cr
Drishyam 2 Week 2 Collection₹ 58.82 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 4.45 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 8.45 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 10.39 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 3.05 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 2.53 Cr
Drishyam 2 Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 2.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 194.85 Cr

Drishyam 2 Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 48.5 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 226.97 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 192.35 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 275.47 Cr

Drishyam 2 20 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Drishyam 2 had an overall 10.03% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, December 06, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day29.00%
2nd Day43.84%
3rd Day60.26%
4th Day20.54%
5th Day18.27%
6th Day17.23%
7th Day16.04%
8th Day20.80%
9th Day41.10%
10th Day52.17%
11th Day14.99%
12th Day13.70%
13th Day13.53%
14th Day13.34%
15th Day12.51%
16th Day23.58%
17th Day31.55%
18th Day10.88%
19th Day10.03%

Drishyam 2 Day 19 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.11%
Afternoon Shows8.98%
Evening Shows11.56%
Night Shows12.45%
Over All10.03%

Drishyam 2 Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.25%9%11%14%15%713
National Capital Region (NCR)9.25%6%8%12%11%651
Pune10.50%9%10%11%12%311
Bengaluru10.75%9%10%10%14%125
Hyderabad10.75%7%13%9%14%72
Kolkata7.50%5%6%11%8%213
Ahmedabad9.00%6%8%8%14%343
Chennai32.00%%20%45%31%17
Surat7.00%4%6%10%8%169
Jaipur11.75%9%14%10%14%121
Chandigarh7.00%5%6%9%8%86
Bhopal6.25%3%3%14%5%73
Lucknow10.00%8%8%10%14%134

Drishyam 2 Total Screen

Drishyam 2 Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India3,302+
Overseas858+
Worldwide Total4000+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------