---------Sponsered Ads---------

Doctor G Box Office Collection: Doctor G Eleventh Day Collection & Occupancy

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Doctor G 11th, 12th Day Box Office Collection (Doctor G Eleventh, Twelfth Day Collection) | Doctor G Day 11, 12 Box Office Collection | Doctor G Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Doctor G Box Office Collection

Doctor G is an upcoming Indian Hindi-language medical campus comedy film directed by Anubhuti Kashyap (in her directorial debut) and produced by Junglee Pictures. The film stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Rakul Preet Singh, Shefali Shah and Sheeba Chaddha and revolves around a doctor’s struggle as a male gynaecologist. It is slated for theatrical release on 14 October 2022. Here is the prediction of how much the film will collect on the eleventh day..

Doctor G may earn ₹ 1.07 Cr India net on its eleventh day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Doctor G Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Doctor G Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Doctor G Day 11 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieDoctor G डॉक्टर जी (2022)
Release Dates14 Oct 2022 (India)
CastAyushmann Khurrana, Rakul Preet Singh
DirectorAnubhuti Kashyap
Produced byJunglee Pictures
Running time124 minutes
GenresDrama
LanguageHindi
RatingU/A (India)

Doctor G 11 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Doctor G Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 3.87 Cr
Doctor G Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 5.22 Cr
Doctor G Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 5.94 Cr
Doctor G Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.64 Cr
Doctor G Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Doctor G Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.57 Cr
Doctor G Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 1.02 Cr * rough data
Doctor G Week 1 Collection₹ 20.91 Cr
Doctor G Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.96 Cr
Doctor G Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.48 Cr
Doctor G Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.41 Cr
Doctor G Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 1.07 Cr
Total25.83 Cr

Doctor G Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 11 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 30 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 25.83 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 41 Cr

Doctor G 11 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Doctor G had an overall 9.20% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, October 24, 2022. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day13.04%
2nd Day17.51%
3rd Day18.52%
4th Day8.75%
5th Day8.80%
6th Day8.19%
7th Day9.45%
8th Day9.62%
9th Day11.75%
10th Day11.82%
11th Day9.20%

Doctor G Day 11 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.20%
Afternoon Shows10.32%
Evening Shows11.59%
Night Shows9.68%
Over All9.20%

Doctor G Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.25%9%13%13%10%198
National Capital Region (NCR)6.75%4%8%5%10%274
Pune7.25%6%10%7%6%81
Bengaluru27.00%2%36%34%36%28
Hyderabad16.50%16%15%13%22%31
Kolkata6.75%2%10%9%6%96
Ahmedabad8.00%6%9%10%7%164
Chennai68.33%%96%64%45%5
Surat9.25%4%15%10%8%55
Jaipur13.75%5%8%27%15%53
Chandigarh6.00%4%5%9%6%46
Bhopal3.50%2%7%3%2%22
Lucknow5.75%3%6%8%6%79

Doctor G Total Screen

Doctor G Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------