---------Sponsered Ads---------

Dhokha Box Office Collection | Dhokha Day 7, 8 Collection & Occupancy

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Dhokha – Round D Corner 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Dhokha Seventh Day Collection) | Dhokha Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Dhokha Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report. Dhokha Movie 2022 Budget, Hit or Flop, Box Office Collection, Prediction

Dhokha – Round D Corner Box Office Collection

A thriller film directed by Kookie V Gulati, starring R Madhavan and Khushali Kumar in the lead roles. Dhokha – Round D Corner is scheduled to release on 23rd September 2022 which is being celebrated as National Cinema Day this year. Due to a good trailer and 75 Rupees tickets, first-day advance booking for this movie is doing well.

Here is Dhokha: Round D Corner’s 7th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Dhokha: Round D Corner earned 0.15 Cr India net on its seventh day (early estimates).

We will provide a complete update of Dhokha Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Dhokha Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieDhokha – Round D Corner धोखा – राउंड डी कॉर्नर (2022)
Release Dates23 Sep 2022 (India)
GenresCrime, Thriller
CastKhushali Kumar, R Madhavan
DirectorKookie Gulati
Running time1 hr 51 mins
LanguageHindi
Total Screen– screens
RatingA (India)

Dhokha – Round D Corner 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 0.58 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.25 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.21 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.18 Cr
Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.13 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 3.25 Cr
Total₹ 3.25 Cr

Dhokha Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 0.7 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 3.7 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 3.25 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 4.4 Cr

Dhokha – Round D Corner 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Dhokha: Round D Corner had an overall 6.77% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, September 29, 2022.

DayTotal
1st Day58.41%
2nd Day11.53%
3rd Day11.03%
4th Day8.92%
5th Day6.63%
6th Day6.75%
7th Day8.99%

Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.86%
Afternoon Shows9.14%
Evening Shows11.07%
Night Shows8.89%
Over All8.99%

Dhokha – Round D Corner Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.75%8%12%15%12%122
National Capital Region (NCR)10.75%8%10%15%10%202
Pune10.75%11%8%10%14%54
Bengaluru6.25%5%6%3%11%28
Hyderabad5.75%5%6%7%5%25
Kolkata6.25%2%8%9%6%52
Ahmedabad6.00%5%9%8%2%62
Chennai35.50%%%34%37%2
Surat7.25%8%7%8%6%22
Jaipur5.75%4%6%6%7%27
Chandigarh8.00%%9%9%6%19
Bhopal1.75%2%1%2%2%10
Lucknow7.00%6%8%7%7%44

Dhokha Total Screen

Dhokha – Round D Corner Movie is running on 400+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total400+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------