---------Sponsered Ads---------

Dhamaka Nineteenth Day Box Office Collection: Day 19, 20 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Dhamaka 19th, 20th Day Box Office Collection (Dhamaka Nineteenth, Twentieth Day Collection) | Dhamaka Day 19, 20 Box Office Collection | Dhamaka Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Dhamaka Box Office Collection

The action comedy film Dhamaka will be released in 2022 in India in the Telugu language. It was written and directed by Trinadha Rao Nakkina, and it will be produced by T G Vishwa Prasad and Abhishek Agarwal under their People Media Factory and Abhishek Agarwal Arts labels. Karthik Ghattamaneni handled the photography. Along with Sree Leela and Jayaram, Ravi Teja also appears in the movie in a dual character.

Dhamaka may earn 0.80 Cr India net on its nineteenth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Dhamaka Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd, and Till Now Total Collection, Dhamaka Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Dhamaka Day 19 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieDhamaka (2022)
Release Dates23 Dec 2022 (India)
CastRavi Teja, Sree Leela
DirectorTrinadha Rao Nakkina
Running time2 hrs 19 mins
GenresComedy, Drama
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Dhamaka 19 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Dhamaka Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 6.70 Cr
Dhamaka Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 5.70 Cr
Dhamaka Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 8.10 Cr
Dhamaka Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 4.65 Cr
Dhamaka Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.50 Cr
Dhamaka Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.95 Cr
Dhamaka Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 2.55 Cr
Dhamaka Week 1 Collection₹ 35.10 Cr
Dhamaka Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 2.63 Cr
Dhamaka Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Dhamaka Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 7.00 Cr
Dhamaka Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 2.70 Cr
Dhamaka Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 2.00 Cr
Dhamaka Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Dhamaka Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Dhamaka Week 2 Collection₹ 20.38 Cr
Dhamaka Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Dhamaka Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 1.5 Cr
Dhamaka Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Dhamaka Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Dhamaka Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.80 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 61.88 Cr

Dhamaka Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 7.15 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 71.46 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 61.08 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 78.61 Cr

Dhamaka 18 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Dhamaka had an overall 11.84% Telugu Occupancy on Monday, January 09, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day40.37%
2nd Day38.51%
3rd Day49.09%
4th Day25.36%
5th Day18.35%
6th Day15.75%
7th Day15.34%
8th Day18.04%
9th Day23.67%
10th Day53.88%
11th Day16.62%
12th Day14.20%
13th Day13.14%
14th Day12.69%
15th Day12.28%
16th Day16.76%
17th Day19.29%
18th Day11.84%

Dhamaka Day 18 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.40%
Afternoon Shows11.67%
Evening Shows12.06%
Night Shows12.22%
Over All11.84%

Dhamaka Day 18 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad13.75%12%14%15%14%330
Bengaluru5.00%3%6%4%7%115
Chennai21.33%%17%30%17%10
Vijayawada3.50%2%4%4%4%73
Warangal22.25%27%20%22%20%26
Guntur35.25%41%36%25%39%18
Vizag-Visakhapatnam11.75%14%10%12%11%69
Nizamabad10.75%22%3%9%9%7
Mumbai11.00%%11%%0%1
Karimnagar3.75%3%3%3%6%9
Mahbubnagar3.50%3%3%4%4%8
Kakinada17.50%10%13%20%27%8
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry17.00%15%17%17%19%12

Dhamaka Total Screen

Dhamaka Movie is running on 1000+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India1000+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------