---------Sponsered Ads---------

Cobra Third Day Box Office Collection: Cobra Day 3, 4 Income & Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Cobra 3rd, 4th Day Box Office Collection (Cobra First, Second Day Collection) | Cobra Day 3, 4 Box Office Collection | Cobra Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report. Cobra Movie 2022 Budget, Hit or Flop, Box Office Collection, Prediction

Cobra Box Office Collection

Cobra is an Indian Tamil-language action thriller film written and directed by R. Ajay Gnanamuthu and produced by S. S. Lalit Kumar, under the banner 7 Screen Studio. The film stars Vikram in the title role alongside Srinidhi Shetty, Irfan Pathan, K. S. Ravikumar and Roshan Mathew while Anandaraj, Robo Shankar, Miya George, Mirnalini Ravi and Meenakshi Govindarajan play supporting roles.

It also marked the cinematic debut of Indian cricketer Pathan,[8] and also the Tamil debuts of Shetty, Khalid and Mathew. The music is composed by A. R. Rahman, with cinematography handled by Harish Kannan and edited by John Abraham and Bhuvan Srinivasan.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Cobra Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection, Cobra Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Cobra Day 3 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieCobra (2022)
Telugu Nameకోబ్రా
Tamil Nameகோப்ரா
Release Dates31 Aug 2022 (India)
GenresAction, Crime, Thriller
RatingU/A (India)
CastMirnalini Ravi, Priya Bhavani Shankar, Srinidhi Shetty, Vikram
Directed byR. Ajay Gnanamuthu
Written byR. Ajay Gnanamuthu
Neelan K. Sekar
Kanna Sreevasthan
Azaruddin Alauddin
Innasi Pandiyan
Bharat Krishnamachari
Produced byS. S. Lalit Kumar
Music byA. R. Rahman
Running time3 hrs 3 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageTamil, Telugu
Budget₹100 crore

Cobra 3 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Cobra Day 1 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 17.45 Cr [Ta: 14.3 Cr ; Te: 3.15]
Cobra Day 2 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 4.59 Cr [Ta: 3.89 Cr ; Te: 0.7] * rough data
Cobra Day 3 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn
Cobra Day 4 Collection [1st Saturday]₹- Cr *
Cobra Day 5 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ – Cr *
Cobra Day 6 Collection [1st Monday]₹ – Cr *
Cobra Day 7 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 25.04 Cr

Cobra Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Cobra 1 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Chiyaan Vikram starrer Cobra has taken a roaring opening in Chennai, with occupancy as high as 61% from the early morning shows itself and it’s only growing. Coimbatore and Trichy are also very high, registering morning occupancies of 73% and 90% respectively while Pondicherry, one of the territories where Vikram boasts a sizeable fan-following outside of Tamil Nadu, has also boasted high occupancy of 86% till now.

  • Cobra had an overall 14.69% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, September 01, 2022.
  • Cobra had an overall 13.60% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, September 01, 2022.
DayTotal
1st Day44.39% Tamil, 35.63% Telugu
2nd Day14.69% Tamil, 13.60% Telugu
3rd Day-%
4th Day-%
5th Day-%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Cobra Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.10%
Afternoon Shows13.42%
Evening Shows16.87%
Night Shows17.38%
Over All14.69%
Cobra Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai25.50%21%24%29%28%389
Bengaluru6.00%5%5%8%6%449
Madurai15.50%13%15%17%17%90
Coimbatore22.25%16%19%28%26%104
Pondicherry41.50%26%43%47%50%25
Salem13.25%10%14%17%12%34
Vellore10.25%10%10%10%11%50
Dindigul18.50%17%17%19%21%17
Kochi6.25%3%4%8%10%112
Trichy41.50%32%39%48%47%29
Trivandrum6.50%5%4%7%10%96
Mumbai11.50%6%12%15%13%146
National Capital Region (NCR)8.50%6%6%7%15%60

Cobra Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows12.58%
Afternoon Shows13.55%
Evening Shows15.01%
Night Shows13.26%
Over All13.60%
Cobra Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.00%15%14%17%14%274
Bengaluru5.25%4%6%6%5%37
Vijayawada4.50%3%6%3%6%64
Warangal26.75%25%28%26%28%21
Guntur18.00%16%19%18%19%28
Vizag-Visakhapatnam14.75%13%16%14%16%75
Nizamabad11.75%12%14%12%9%12
National Capital Region (NCR)7.00%%%11%3%8
Mumbai4.00%%5%2%5%3
Karimnagar7.50%6%5%9%10%8
Mahbubnagar13.25%18%19%9%7%6
Kakinada23.75%15%24%28%28%16
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry12.50%6%16%15%13%16

Cobra Total Screen

Cobra Movie is running on 1550+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India350+ (2300 + Shows )
Overseas200+
Worldwide Total1550+

Cobra Box Office Prediction: Budget, Hit or Flop

In Tamil Nadu alone, Cobra is expected to gross around Rs 12 to 14 crore on the first day. It means the film has all the chances of becoming the fourth biggest opener of the year after Ajith Kumar’s Valimai (Rs 36 crore), Vijay’s Beast (Rs 27 crore) and Kamal Haasan’s Vikram (Rs 20 crore).

Total Worldwide Collection:-Rs 12 to 14 Crore
Budget:-Approx 100 crores
Profit/Loss:-
Box Office Verdict (Hit or Flop):-

Cobra Opening Day Box Office Records

Based on our discussions with reputed trade sources and our own tracking of the trade, it looks like Vikram’s latest offering, Cobra, which also stars Srinidhi Shetty, is headed for a box office opening in the range of ₹14-15 crore nett, with the maximum chunk of business no doubt coming from Tamil Nadu. 

In Andhra, the movie is expected to earn around Rs 4 crore, around Rs 2 crore in Kerala and around Rs 3.5 crore in Karnataka.

The much-hyped movie is predicted to gross around over Rs 25 crore in India on the first day. These numbers are predicted numbers and the final figures might vary, points out a trade analyst.

DayCollection Amount
Opening DayRs 12 to 14 crore Approx
End of Opening WeekendTBA
End of Week 1TBA
Total Collection— Crore Approx

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------