---------Sponsered Ads---------

Chup Box Office Collection | Chup Day 7, 8 Collection & Occupancy

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Chup 7th, 8th Day Box Office Collection (Chup Seventh Day Collection) | Chup Day 7, 8 Box Office Collection | Chup Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report. Chup Movie 2022 Budget, Hit or Flop, Box Office Collection, Prediction

Chup Box Office Collection

A romantic thriller film directed by R Balki, starring Dulquer Salmaan, Sunny Deol, Shreya Dhanwanthary and Pooja Bhatt in the lead roles. This film has been certified with A Ratings with a watch time of around 2 hours 15 minutes 31 seconds. The film stars Sunny Deol in with Dulquer Salmaan, Shreya Dhanwanthary and Pooja Bhatt. It is scheduled to be released on 23 September 2022. Here is Chup’s 7th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Chup earned 0.60 Cr India net on its seventh day (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Chup Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Chup Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Chup Day 7 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieChup चुप (2022)
Release Dates23 Sep 2022 (India)
CastDulquer Salmaan, Pooja Bhatt, Shreya Dhanwanthary, Sunny Deol
DirectorR Balki
Running time2 hrs 15 mins
LanguageHindi
Total Screen4000 screens
RatingA (India)
Budget₹ 35 Cr* approx

Chup 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Chup Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 3.06 Cr
Chup Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 2.07 Cr
Chup Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Chup Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.82 Cr
Chup Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.75 Cr
Chup Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.74 Cr * rough data
Chup Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.60 Cr * early estimates
Week 1 Collection₹ 10.2 Cr
Total₹ 10.2 Cr

Chup Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 4.35 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 11.65 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 10.2 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 16 Cr

Chup 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Chup had an overall 9.74% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, September 29, 2022.

DayTotal
1st Day63.02%
2nd Day15.83%
3rd Day16.20%
4th Day10.15%
5th Day9.60%
6th Day6.97%
7th Day9.74%

Chup Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.98%
Afternoon Shows9.78%
Evening Shows9.90%
Night Shows12.29%
Over All9.74%

Chup Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.25%10%9%11%15%289
National Capital Region (NCR)10.75%6%12%12%13%342
Pune13.25%8%12%12%21%91
Bengaluru8.50%7%9%6%12%104
Hyderabad9.50%8%8%10%12%75
Kolkata6.25%6%6%6%7%116
Ahmedabad7.50%5%7%9%9%129
Chennai21.33%%27%10%27%17
Surat6.75%4%9%7%7%55
Jaipur9.25%6%10%12%9%56
Chandigarh8.00%6%7%11%8%34
Bhopal2.75%3%4%1%3%28
Lucknow8.75%7%10%11%7%71

Chup Total Screen

Chup Movie is running on 4000+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total4000+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------