---------Sponsered Ads---------

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Eighth Day Box Office Collection (India): Day 8, 9 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 8th, 9th Day Box Office Collection (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Eighth, Ninth Day Collection) | Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 8, 9 Box Office Collection | Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Box Office Collection

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever is a 2022 American superhero film based on the Marvel Comics character Black Panther. Produced by Marvel Studios and distributed by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures. The people of Wakanda fight to protect their home from intervening world powers as they mourn the death of King T’Challa.

We will provide a complete update of Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Here is Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever may earn 1.90 Cr India net on its eighth day for all languages.

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 8 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieBlack Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Release Dates11 Nov 2022 (India), 11 Nov 2022 (United States)
CastDanai Gurira, Letitia Wright
DirectorRyan Coogler
Running time2 hrs 41 mins
GenresAction, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
LanguageTamil, Telugu, Hindi, English
RatingU/A (India), PG13 (Singapore)

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 8 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 12.96 Cr [En: 8.6 Cr ; Hi: 3.56 Cr; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 14.5 Cr [En: 9.85 Cr ; Hi: 3.9 Cr; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 14.74 Cr [En: 9.6 Cr ; Hi: 4.34; Te: 0.45; Ta: 0.35]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 4.55 Cr [En: 2.7 Cr ; Hi: 1.6; Te: 0.15; Ta: 0.1]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.01 Cr [En: 2.35 Cr ; Hi: 1.46; Te: 0.12; Ta: 0.08]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.43 Cr [En: 2 Cr ; Hi: 1.25; Te: 0.1; Ta: 0.08]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr [En: 1.95 Cr ; Hi: 1.21; Te: 0.09; Ta: 0.07] * rough data
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Week 1 Collection₹ 57.51 Cr [En: 37.05 Cr ; Hi: 17.32; Te: 1.86; Ta: 1.28]
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1.90 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 59.41 Cr

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 2833.89 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 66.11 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 57.51 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 2900 Cr

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 8 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever had an overall 20.19% English Occupancy on Friday, November 18, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day30.59%
2nd Day40.71%
3rd Day40.50%
4th Day13.81%
5th Day11.63%
6th Day10.91%
7th Day10.20%
8th Day20.19%

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.28%
Afternoon Shows15.29%
Evening Shows24.30%
Night Shows29.88%
Over All20.19%

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Day 8 English (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai20.50%12%15%20%35%95
National Capital Region (NCR)14.75%14%10%18%17%128
Pune21.75%17%12%18%40%57
Bengaluru22.00%9%15%27%37%129
Hyderabad18.25%8%17%19%29%97
Kolkata7.50%6%6%11%7%38
Ahmedabad17.00%8%6%18%36%21
Chennai44.50%22%43%63%50%36
Kochi33.50%11%17%42%64%14

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Total Screen

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------