---------Sponsered Ads---------

Bimbisara 6th Day Box Office Collection: Bimbisara Day 6, 7 Collection Prediction, Budget, Hit or Flop

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Bimbisara 6th, 7th Day Box Office Collection (Bimbisara Fifth, Sixth Day Collection) | Bimbisara Day 6, 7 Box Office Collection | Bimbisara Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report. Bimbisara Movie 2022 Budget, Hit or Flop, Box Office Collection, Prediction

Bimbisara Box Office Collection

Bimbisara is an upcoming Indian Telugu-language fantasy action film written and directed by debutant Mallidi Vashist, and produced by N. T. R. Arts. It stars Nandamuri Kalyan Ram as the ancient king Bimbisara alongside Catherine Tresa, Samyuktha Menon and Warina Hussain. The movie has a large budget and involves time travel, which has raised the interest of moviegoers.

We will provide a complete update of Bimbisara Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Bimbisara Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Bimbisara Day 6 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieBimbisara (2022)
Telugu Nameబిమ్బిసార
Release Dates05 Aug 2022 (India)
GenresAction, Drama, History
RatingU/A (India)
CastCatherine Tresa, Nandamuri Kalyan Ram, Samyuktha Menon
Directed byMallidi Vassishta
Written byMallidi Vassishta, Vasudev Muneppagari
Produced byK Hari Krishna
Music byMM Keeravani
Running time146 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageTelugu
Budget₹40 crore

Bimbisara 6 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Bimbisara Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 8.9 Cr
Bimbisara Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 6.60 Cr
Bimbisara Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 7.00 Cr * early estimtes
Bimbisara Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 3 Cr * rough data
Bimbisara Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn
Bimbisara Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ – Cr *
Bimbisara Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 28.8 Cr

Bimbisara Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 3 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 26.7 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 22.8 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 29.7 Cr

Bimbisara AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.15 Cr₹ 1.29 Cr₹ 0.57 Cr₹ 0.34 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.36 Cr₹ 0.43 Cr₹ 0.9 Cr₹ 6.3 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.77 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 0.32 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.12 Cr₹ 0.19 Cr₹ 0.27 Cr₹ 0.65 Cr₹ 4.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.8 Cr₹ 1.16 Cr₹ 0.38 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.12 Cr₹ 0.19 Cr₹ 0.33 Cr₹ 0.74 Cr₹ 5.02 Cr
Total₹ 5.72 Cr₹ 3.4 Cr₹ 1.27 Cr₹ 0.89 Cr₹ 0.5 Cr₹ 0.74 Cr₹ 1.03 Cr₹ 2.29 Cr₹ 15.84 Cr

Bimbisara 5 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Bimbisara had an overall –% Telugu Occupancy on Tues, Aug 9, 2022. According to reports, yesterday’s occupancy in the morning shows 13.02%, Afternoon Shows 14.95%, Evening Shows 20.00% & Night Shows 24.73%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day27.50%
2nd Day39.25%
3rd Day41.57%
4th Day18.18%
5th Day-%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Bimbisara Day 4 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows13.02%
Afternoon Shows14.95%
Evening Shows20.00%
Night Shows24.73%
Over All18.18%

Bimbisara Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad21.75%18%17%22%30%353
Bengaluru6.75%4%5%8%10%215
Chennai25.00%35%20%21%24%40
Vijayawada15.75%9%13%16%25%74
Warangal22.00%17%19%22%30%28
Guntur34.50%26%34%38%40%25
Vizag-Visakhapatnam28.25%15%26%35%37%72
Nizamabad23.25%23%30%17%23%5
National Capital Region (NCR)11.75%10%5%21%11%12
Mumbai8.00%9%10%5%8%16
Karimnagar11.67%%11%8%16%5
Mahbubnagar20.50%18%20%23%21%8
Kakinada28.50%10%17%39%48%14

Bimbisara Total Screen

Bimbisara Movie is running on 685+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India685+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total685+

The film will be released in Telugu language only unlike Sita Ramam which is a pan India release, as per the T2BLive, it will be released over 975+screens worldwide and screened in around 685 theatres in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana. As per media reports, the cost of production of the film is around Rs 40 crores.

Bimbisara Box Office Prediction: Budget, Hit or Flop

Telugu star Nandamuri Kalyan Ram’s most expensive outing to date, “Bimbisara” is all set to hit the theatres this Friday.

Total Worldwide Collection:-— Crore
Budget:-Approx 40 crores
Profit/Loss:-
Box Office Verdict (Hit or Flop):-

Bimbisara Opening Day Box Office Records

Nandamuri Kalyan Ram’s Bimbisara is all set to hit the theatres this Friday 5th August 2022. Kalyan Ram will be seen as King Bimbisara and his current era avatar in the movie. This film is Directed by Vashist. The worldwide pre-release business of the film is valued at Rs 15.60 Cr, hence it needs to raise around Rs 16.20 Cr shares at the ticket counters worldwide to emerge as a hit venture. The Break Even point for Telugu speaking states will be around Rs 14 Cr.

DayCollection Amount
Opening Day10-15 Crore Approx
End of Opening WeekendTBA
End of Week 1TBA
Total Collection— Crore Approx

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------