---------Sponsered Searches Ads---------

Bhediya Twenty-second Day Box Office Collection: Todelu Day 22, 23 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Bhediya 22nd, 23rd Day Box Office Collection (Bhediya Twenty-second, Twenty-third Day Collection) | Bhediya Day 22, 23 Box Office Collection | Bhediya Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Bhediya Box Office Collection

Kriti Sanon and Varun Dhawan are actively promoting their film “Bhediya.” This Friday will see the film’s release. H. Release in theatres on November 25. There has been a lot of excitement among fans since the advertisements and trailers for the movie were published, hoping to see Varun Dhawan as “Bhediya” as soon as possible.

Bhediya earned 0.65 Cr India net on its twenty-first day for all languages (early estimates).

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Bhediya Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Bhediya Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Bhediya Day 22 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieBhediya भेड़िया (2022)
Telugu Movie NameTodelu భేడియా
Release Dates25 Nov 2022 (India)
CastDeepak Dobriyal, Kriti Sanon, Varun Dhawan
DirectorAmar Kaushik
Running time 2 hrs 36 mins
GenresComedy, Horror, Thriller
LanguageHindi
RatingU/A (India)
Budget₹ 60 Cr

Bhediya 22 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Bhediya Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 7.47 Cr [Hi: 7.37 Cr ; Te: 0.1]
Bhediya Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 9.57 Cr [Hi: 9.5 Cr ; Te: 0.07 Cr]
Bhediya Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 11.5 Cr [Hi: 11.45 Cr ; Te: 0.05 Cr]
Bhediya Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 3.85 Cr [Hi: 3.82 Cr ; Te: 0.03]
Bhediya Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.45 Cr [Hi: 3.42 Cr ; Te: 0.03]
Bhediya Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.2 Cr [Hi: 3.18 Cr; Te: 0.02 ]
Bhediya Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 3.00 Cr [Hi: 2.98 Cr; Te: 0.02 ]
Bhediya Week 1 Collection₹ 42.05 Cr [Hi: 41.73 Cr ; Te: 0.32]
Bhediya Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1.95 Cr [Hi: 1.95 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.7 Cr [Hi: 3.7 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 4.36 Cr [Hi: 4.36 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 1.40 Cr [Hi: 1.40 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.15 Cr [Hi: 1.15 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.05 Cr [Hi: 1.05 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.05 Cr [Hi: 1.05 Cr]
Bhediya Week 2 Collection₹ 14.66 Cr [Hi: 14.66 Cr ; Te: 0]
Bhediya Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.90 Cr [Hi: 0.90 Cr]
Bhediya Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr [Hi: 1.80 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 2.07 Cr [Hi: 2.07 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.73 Cr [Hi: 0.73 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.7 Cr [Hi: 0.7 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.63 Cr [Hi: 0.63 Cr ]
Bhediya Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr [Hi: 0.55 Cr ]
Bhediya Week 3 Collection₹ 7.38 Cr [Hi: 7.38 Cr ; Te: 0]
Total₹ 64.10 Cr [Hi: 63.78 Cr ; Te: 0.32 Cr]

Bhediya Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 15 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 75.64 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 64.1 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 90.64 Cr

Bhediya 21 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Bhediya had an overall 8.32% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day15.90%
2nd Day23.31%
3rd Day29.11%
4th Day11.02%
5th Day10.30%
6th Day10.02%
7th Day9.50%
8th Day11.86%
9th Day21.44%
10th Day27.16%
11th Day10.22%
12th Day9.55%
13th Day8.61%
14th Day8.50%
15th Day9.04%
16th Day16.03%
17th Day19.57%
18th Day9.11%
19th Day8.58%
20th Day7.91%
21st Day8.32%

Bhediya Day 21 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows5.89%
Afternoon Shows8.45%
Evening Shows8.96%
Night Shows9.99%
Over All8.32%

Bhediya Day 21 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.25%8%7%10%12%139
National Capital Region (NCR)5.50%3%5%7%7%186
Pune10.50%10%7%12%13%65
Bengaluru9.75%10%7%12%10%43
Hyderabad16.00%5%31%10%18%42
Kolkata8.75%6%8%10%11%87
Ahmedabad4.25%5%2%7%3%38
Chennai22.00%%15%20%31%8
Surat6.75%4%12%8%3%18
Jaipur7.00%3%9%9%7%48
Chandigarh4.00%2%4%7%3%18
Bhopal8.75%18%6%4%7%18
Lucknow9.00%7%9%9%11%55

Bhediya Day 21 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Bhediya had an overall 8.44% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, December 15, 2022.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows6.94%
Afternoon Shows7.93%
Evening Shows8.65%
Night Shows10.23%
Over All8.44%

Bhediya Day 21 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.50%9%13%7%9%90
National Capital Region (NCR)8.25%5%7%10%11%157
Pune9.50%11%10%7%10%31
Bengaluru12.50%%%11%14%3
Hyderabad10.00%%%%10%1
Kolkata4.50%%3%%6%10
Ahmedabad8.25%10%6%9%8%105
Surat6.50%3%8%7%8%37
Jaipur11.75%7%7%20%13%13
Chandigarh7.00%6%5%9%8%17
Bhopal2.75%5%3%2%1%15
Lucknow6.50%8%2%7%9%22
Kanpur19.75%7%16%5%51%12

Bhediya Day 5 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

Bhediya had an overall 7.17% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, November 29, 2022.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows12.05%
Afternoon Shows5.00%
Evening Shows6.13%
Night Shows5.50%
Over All7.17%

Bhediya Day 5 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad11.00%29%6%4%5%11
Vijayawada14.67%40%%3%1%12
Warangal0.00%0%%0%6
Guntur2.00%%2%%0%6
Vizag-Visakhapatnam3.75%1%4%5%5%17
Nizamabad6.00%6%%%0%2
Karimnagar6.00%%%%6%1
Kakinada15.00%%15%14%16%8
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry27.25%24%31%27%27%4
Nellore0.00%0%%0%2
Tirupati0.00%0%%0%

Bhediya Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Bhediya had an overall 16.23% Telugu Occupancy on Sunday, November 27, 2022.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows12.33%
Afternoon Shows16.00%
Evening Shows13.92%
Night Shows22.67%
Over All16.23%

Bhediya Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad23.50%16%26%19%33%19
Vijayawada12.25%13%13%10%13%11
Warangal0.00%0%%0%1
Karimnagar8.00%%8%8%8%4
Kakinada20.50%%16%%25%3
Nellore2.00%%%%2%4

Bhediya Total Screen

Bhediya Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------