---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ayisha Box Office Collection (Fifth Day) Day 5

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Ayisha 5th, 6th Day Box Office Collection (Ayisha Fifth, Sixth Day Collection) | Ayisha Day 5, 6 Box Office Collection | Ayisha Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Ayisha Box Office Collection

Aamir Pallikkal, making his directing debut, will soon release the bilingual drama film Ayisha in Malayalam and Arabic, with Manju Warrier playing the title character. The bilingual, multicultural, family-friendly movie, which Zakariya Mohammed produced, tells the tale of Ayisha, a Malayali who relocates to the gulf region. The movie, which was filmed in the Middle East, will be released on January 20, 2023.

Ayisha may earn 0 Cr India net on its fourth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of Ayisha Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd and Till Now Total Collection, Ayisha Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Ayisha Day 5 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieAyisha (2023)
Release Dates20 Jan 2023 (India)
CastManju Warrier, Ram Bruise
DirectorAamir Pallikal
Running time2 hrs 33 mins
GenresComedy, Drama, Family
LanguageMalayalam
RatingU (India)

Ayisha 5 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Ayisha Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 0.30 Cr * Approx.
Ayisha Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 0 Cr * may earn
Ayisha Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ – Cr
Ayisha Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹- Cr *
Ayisha Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ – Cr *
Ayisha Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ – Cr *
Ayisha Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹- Cr *
Total₹ 0.30 Cr

Ayisha Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ – Cr
India Gross Collection₹ – Cr
India Net Collection₹ – Cr
Worldwide Collection₹- Cr

Ayisha 5 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Ayisha had an overall 28.99% Malayalam Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day27.65%
2nd Day31.58%
3rd Day36.57%
4th Day24.05%
5th Day28.99%
6th Day-%
7th Day-%

Ayisha Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows32.29%
Afternoon Shows28.70%
Evening Shows28.66%
Night Shows26.32%
Over All28.99%

Ayisha Day 5 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi49.75%12%61%58%68%23
Trivandrum22.00%41%24%10%13%32
Bengaluru8.67%%14%7%5%9
Chennai14.33%%3%21%19%12
Kozhikode45.50%49%44%49%40%22
Thrissur6.00%3%5%%10%5
Kollam24.67%%22%27%25%4
Hyderabad6.50%%%11%2%2
National Capital Region (NCR)25.00%%%%25%18
Mumbai16.50%%%23%10%8

Ayisha Total Screen

Ayisha Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

About the movie

Trying to make ends meet, a talented young woman, Ayisha, migrates to the gulf as a domestic worker to an elite Arab family. Struggling to fit in at first, she befriends the fellow worker women of different ethnicities and slowly learns all the palace etiquettes. Will she ever become an integral part of the family?

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------