---------Sponsered Ads---------

Avatar: The Way of Water Box Office Collection (India): Day 40, 41 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

Avatar: The Way of Water 40th, 41st Day Box Office Collection (Avatar: The Way of Water Thirtieth-ninth, Fortieth Day Collection) | Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40, 41 Box Office Collection | Avatar: The Way of Water Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

Avatar: The Way of Water Box Office Collection

The sequel to James Cameron’s 2009 film Avatar, Avatar: The Way of Water is a 2022 American epic science fiction movie. As the second entry in the Avatar film series, the movie is released by 20th Century Studios.

Avatar: The Way of Water may earn 0.41 Cr India net on its fortieth day for all languages.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

Plot: Living with his newfound family that was created on the extrasolar moon Pandora is Jake Sully. In order to defend their home, Jake must cooperate with Neytiri and the army of the Na’vi species as a recurring danger reappears to complete what had been begun.

We will provide a complete update of Avatar: The Way of Water Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd, and Till Now Total Collection, Avatar: The Way of Water Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of MovieAvatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Release DatesDecember 16, 2022
CastSam Worthington
Zoe Saldaña
Sigourney Weaver
Stephen Lang
Kate Winslet
DirectorJames Cameron
Running time3h 12m
GenresAction, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
LanguageEnglish, Hindi, Kannada, Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu
Theaters2D , 3D , 4DX 3D , 3D SCREEN X , IMAX 3D
RatingU/A (India)

Avatar: The Way of Water 40 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 1 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 40.3 Cr [En: 21.3 Cr ; Hi: 11.2; Te: 5; Ta: 2.5; Mal: 0.3]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 42.5 Cr [En: 22.85 Cr ; Hi: 13; Te: 3.7; Ta: 2.5; Mal: 0.45]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 46 Cr [En: 23 Cr ; Hi: 15.3; Te: 4.4; Ta: 2.8; Mal: 0.5]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 18.6 Cr [En: 9.4 Cr ; Hi: 6.1; Te: 2.05; Ta: 0.85; Mal: 0.2]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.65 Cr [En: 8.7 Cr ; Hi: 5.5 Cr; Te: 1.55 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Mal: 0.2 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.75 Cr [En: 8.5 Cr ; Hi: 5.2 Cr; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.6 Cr; Mal: 0.2 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 13.8 Cr [En: 7.65 Cr ; Hi: 4.5 Cr; Te: 1 Cr; Ta: 0.45 Cr; Mal: 0.2 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Week 1 Collection₹ 193.6 Cr [En: 101.4 Cr ; Hi: 60.8; Te: 18.95; Ta: 10.4; Ka: 0; Mal: 2.05]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 12.85 Cr [En: 7.6 Cr ; Hi: 3.7 Cr; Te: 0.7 Cr; Ta: 0.6 Cr; Mal: 0.25 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 21.25 Cr [En: 11.05 Cr ; Hi: 7.3 Cr; Te: 1.4 Cr; Ta: 1.15 Cr; Mal: 0.35 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 25.15 Cr [En: 11.5 Cr ; Hi: 10 Cr; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 1.35 Cr; Mal: 0.55 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 12.1 Cr [En: 6.75 Cr ; Hi: 3.5 Cr; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.6 Cr; Mal: 0.4 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 10 Cr [En: 5.9 Cr ; Hi: 3 Cr; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr; Mal: 0.3 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 9.65 Cr [En: 5.75 Cr ; Hi: 2.95 Cr; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.36 Cr; Mal: 0.29 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 9.5 Cr [En: 5.7 Cr ; Hi: 2.9 Cr; Te: 0.29 Cr; Ta: 0.35 Cr; Mal: 0.26 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Week 2 Collection₹ 100.5 Cr [En: 54.25 Cr ; Hi: 33.35; Te: 5.69; Ta: 4.81; Ka: 0; Mal: 2.4]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr [En: 6.2 Cr ; Hi: 3 Cr; Te: 0.35 Cr; Ta: 0.35 Cr; Mal: 0.25 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 12.5 Cr [En: 6.83 Cr ; Hi: 4.55; Te: 0.43; Ta: 0.44; Mal: 0.25]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 17.5 Cr [En: 8.2 Cr ; Hi: 7.3; Te: 0.9; Ta: 0.6; Mal: 0.5]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 6.5 Cr [En: 3.55 Cr ; Hi: 2.2; Te: 0.3; Ta: 0.2; Mal: 0.25]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 5.15 Cr [En: 2.8 Cr ; Hi: 1.78 Cr; Te: 0.25 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr; Mal: 0.12 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 20 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 4.15 Cr [En: 2.05 Cr ; Hi: 1.65 Cr; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.15 Cr; Mal: 0.1 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 21 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.9 Cr [En: 1.95 Cr ; Hi: 1.5 Cr; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.15 Cr; Mal: 0.1 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Week 3 Collection₹ 59.85 Cr [En: 31.58 Cr ; Hi: 21.98; Te: 2.63; Ta: 2.09; Ka: 0; Mal: 1.57]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 22 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 4.2 Cr [En: 2.3 Cr ; Hi: 1.4 Cr; Te: 0.25 Cr; Ta: 0.15 Cr; Mal: 0.1 Cr]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 23 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 6.05 Cr [En: 3.6 Cr ; Hi: 1.85; Te: 0.3; Ta: 0.2; Mal: 0.1]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 24 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 7.5 Cr [En: 4.1 Cr ; Hi: 2.6; Te: 0.45; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.1]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 25 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 3 Cr [En: 1.6 Cr ; Hi: 1; Te: 0.2; Ta: 0.12; Mal: 0.08]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 26 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 2.5 Cr [En: 1.4 Cr ; Hi: 0.8; Te: 0.15; Ta: 0.1; Mal: 0.05]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 27 Collection [4th Wednesday]₹ 2 Cr [En: 1.2 Cr ; Hi: 0.7; Te: 0.07; Ta: 0.01; Mal: 0.02]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 28 Collection [4th Thursday]₹ 1.41 Cr [En: 0.9 Cr ; Hi: 0.5; Te: 0.01]
Avatar: The Way of Water Week 4 Collection₹ 25.81 Cr [En: 14.45 Cr ; Hi: 8.65; Te: 1.43; Ta: 0.83; Ka: 0; Mal: 0.45]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 29 Collection [5th Friday]₹ 1 Cr [En: 0.7 Cr ; Hi: 0.3]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 30 Collection [5th Saturday]₹ 1.55 Cr [En: 1.1 Cr ; Hi: 0.45]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 31 Collection [5th Sunday]₹ 1.95 Cr [En: 1.4 Cr ; Hi: 0.55]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 32 Collection [5th Monday]₹ 0.75 Cr [En: 0.55 Cr ; Hi: 0.2]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 33 Collection [5th Tuesday]₹ 0.55 Cr [En: 0.4 Cr ; Hi: 0.15]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 34 Collection [5th Wednesday]₹ 0.54 Cr [En: 0.4 Cr ; Hi: 0.14]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 35 Collection [5th Thursday]₹ 0.47 Cr [En: 0.35 Cr ; Hi: 0.12]
Avatar: The Way of Water Week 5 Collection₹ 6.81 Cr [En: 4.9 Cr ; Hi: 1.91; Te: 0; Ta: 0; Ka: 0; Mal: 0]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 36 Collection [6th Friday]₹ 1.25 Cr [En: 0.85 Cr ; Hi: 0.4]
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 37 Collection [6th Saturday]₹ 1.53 Cr [En: 1.33 Cr ; Hi: 0.2] * rough data
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 38 Collection [6th Sunday]₹ 1.62 Cr [En: 1.34 Cr ; Hi: 0.28] * rough data
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 39 Collection [6th Monday]₹ 0.4 Cr [En: 0.3 Cr ; Hi: 0.1] * rough data
Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 Collection [6th Tuesday]₹ 0.41 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 391.78 Cr

Avatar: The Way of Water Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 15326.9 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 473.14 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 391.37 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 15800 Cr

Avatar: The Way of Water 40 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Avatar: The Way of Water had an overall 5.80% English Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day37.81%
2nd Day47.11%
3rd Day48.09%
4th Day20.01%
5th Day19.11%
6th Day19.40%
7th Day19.42%
8th Day34.21%
9th Day58.47%
10th Day63.71%
11th Day40.91%
12th Day32.07%
13th Day30.67%
14th Day29.91%
15th Day30.23%
16th Day36.58%
17th Day43.83%
18th Day17.72%
19th Day13.06%
20th Day11.80%
21st Day11.41%
22nd Day13.35%
23rd Day27.43%
24th Day29.66%
25th Day10.60%
26th Day11.50%
27th Day11.55%
28th Day14.24%
29th Day19.89%
30th Day43.70%
31st Day45.34%
32nd Day16.36%
33rd Day9.23%
34th Day8.79%
35th Day9.30%
36th Day36.70%
37th Day23.35%
38th Day25.87%
39th Day6.55%
40th Day5.80%

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows3.06%
Afternoon Shows6.77%
Evening Shows7.29%
Night Shows6.09%
Over All5.80%

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 English (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai6.25%5%5%8%7%100
National Capital Region (NCR)1.00%%1%1%1%105
Pune9.00%%8%11%8%39
Bengaluru6.25%3%6%12%4%70
Hyderabad9.75%5%13%10%11%33
Kolkata2.00%1%5%1%1%23
Ahmedabad37.33%%85%3%24%7
Chennai20.25%13%31%14%23%15
Kochi12.75%7%8%22%14%8

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 English (IMAX 3D) Occupancy in Theaters

Avatar: The Way of Water had an overall 13.74% English Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows7.32%
Afternoon Shows9.82%
Evening Shows19.24%
Night Shows18.58%
Over All13.74%

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 English (IMAX 3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai9.50%6%7%12%13%28
National Capital Region (NCR)7.50%6%6%13%5%19
Pune17.50%14%10%12%34%4
Bengaluru19.00%5%11%30%30%32
Kolkata13.75%13%13%16%13%4
Chennai31.67%28%32%%35%4

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

Avatar: The Way of Water had an overall 3.42% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows3.21%
Afternoon Shows3.24%
Evening Shows3.48%
Night Shows3.74%
Over All3.42%

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 40 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai5.25%3%8%6%4%84
National Capital Region (NCR)1.00%%1%1%1%329
Pune6.00%%2%9%7%28
Bengaluru0.00%0%%%2
Hyderabad8.00%6%12%%6%5
Kolkata20.25%35%8%19%19%53
Ahmedabad3.50%2%3%5%4%92
Chennai0.00%0%%%7
Surat3.50%2%4%5%3%53
Jaipur6.00%6%7%5%6%70
Chandigarh2.00%2%3%1%2%32
Bhopal1.50%%2%%1%30
Lucknow1.67%%1%2%2%72

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 32 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Avatar: The Way of Water had an overall 4.32% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, January 16, 2023.

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows3.47%
Afternoon Shows4.61%
Evening Shows4.77%
Night Shows4.42%
Over All4.32%

Avatar: The Way of Water Day 32 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%4%7%21%8%154
National Capital Region (NCR)3.50%3%4%3%4%578
Pune11.50%8%13%10%15%65
Ahmedabad3.50%2%4%3%5%147
Surat6.00%6%4%7%7%116
Jaipur5.50%8%5%7%2%138
Chandigarh3.00%1%4%2%5%52
Lucknow1.75%1%3%2%1%144
Kanpur5.00%4%6%5%0%39
Vadodara2.00%3%%2%1%105
Ludhiana1.00%%%%1%29
Agra6.00%%%6%0%28
Rajkot5.75%3%6%10%4%17

Avatar: The Way of Water Total Screen

Avatar: The Way of Water Movie is running on -+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India-+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------