---------Sponsered Ads---------

18 Pages Nineteenth Day Box Office Collection: Day 19, 20 Occupancy Report

---------Sponsered Ads---------

18 Pages 19th, 20th Day Box Office Collection (18 Pages Nineteenth, Twentieth Day Collection) | 18 Pages Day 19, 20 Box Office Collection | 18 Pages Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report.

18 Pages Box Office Collection

Currently in production is the romantic comedy 18 Pages, which was written by Sukumar and is being directed by Palnati Surya Pratap. The movie, which was made by GA2 Pictures and Sukumar Writings, stars Anupama Parameswaran and Nikhil Siddharth.

18 Pages earned 0.32 Cr India net on its nineteenth day.

---------Sponsered Searches---------

We will provide a complete update of 18 Pages Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 1st, 2nd, and Till Now Total Collection, 18 Pages Movie Budget, advance booking, & total screen count.

18 Pages Day 19 Box Office Report: Summary

Name of Movie18 Pages (2022)
Release Dates23 Dec 2022 (India)
CastAnupama Parameswaran, Nikhil Siddharth
DirectorPalnati Surya Pratap
Running time2 hrs 17 mins
GenresComedy, Drama, Romance
LanguageTelugu
RatingU/A (India)

Plot: Nandini, a young person with short-term memory loss, enjoys keeping a journal to record her life’s events. But when she misplaces her diary, a young guy discovers it. He goes out to find the person he reads about because he is drawn to her.

18 Pages 19 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
18 Pages Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
18 Pages Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 2.05 Cr
18 Pages Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 2.45 Cr
18 Pages Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.3 Cr
18 Pages Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.10 Cr
18 Pages Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.00 Cr
18 Pages Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.88 Cr
18 Pages Week 1 Collection₹ 11.03 Cr
18 Pages Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.55 Cr
18 Pages Day 9 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.52 Cr
18 Pages Day 10 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.20 Cr
18 Pages Day 11 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.50 Cr
18 Pages Day 12 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.43 Cr
18 Pages Day 13 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.32 Cr
18 Pages Day 14 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.25 Cr
18 Pages Week 2 Collection₹ 3.77 Cr
18 Pages Day 15 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.32 Cr
18 Pages Day 16 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.4 Cr
18 Pages Day 17 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 0.45 Cr
18 Pages Day 18 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 0.25 Cr
18 Pages Day 19 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.32 Cr
Total₹ 16.54 Cr

18 Pages Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 3.3 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 18.98 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 16.22 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 22.28 Cr

18 Pages 19 Days Occupancy in Theaters

18 Pages had an overall 14.90% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, January 10, 2023.

Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day23.63%
2nd Day24.26%
3rd Day26.89%
4th Day16.85%
5th Day14.63%%
6th Day13.56%
7th Day12.89%
8th Day17.85%
9th Day23.86%
10th Day42.41%
11th Day15.41%
12th Day15.71%
13th Day14.34%
14th Day12.08%
15th Day11.06%
16th Day16.60%
17th Day18.60%
18th Day11.89%
19th Day14.90%

18 Pages Day 19 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows15.58%
Afternoon Shows13.77%
Evening Shows17.20%
Night Shows13.05%
Over All14.90%

18 Pages Day 19 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad20.00%22%19%23%16%124
Bengaluru21.00%%21%%0%1
Vijayawada4.50%3%4%6%5%30
Warangal4.00%1%1%13%1%5
Guntur8.00%10%15%2%5%5
Vizag-Visakhapatnam10.25%7%10%13%11%30
Nizamabad5.75%7%1%8%7%4
Karimnagar21.75%32%20%20%15%5
Kakinada11.00%5%16%%12%6
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry31.00%31%31%32%30%4
Nellore1.00%%%%1%6
Tirupati0.00%0%%0%4

18 Pages Total Screen

18 Pages Movie is running on 500+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India500+
Overseas-+
Worldwide Total-+

Disclaimer: The box office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and policeresults.com does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Leave a Comment

---------Sponsered Ads---------